University of Missouri School of Law
Course Schedule
Fall 2021
First Year Courses
Upper Level Courses
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:30
07:45
08:00
    5544
    Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic (4cr)
    Seitz, Don
    Mo @ 8:00 am - 9:40 am
    HH - 107 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5370
    Basic Business Principles for Lawyers (3cr)
    Seitz, Don
    TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 35 )
    5810
    Negotiation (3cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 24 )
    5927
    Veterans Law Clinic (4cr)
    Drake, Angela
    We @ 8:00 am - 9:40 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5370
    Basic Business Principles for Lawyers (3cr)
    Seitz, Don
    TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 35 )
    5810
    Negotiation (3cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 24 )
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 1 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5820
    Patent Law and Policy (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Schmitz, Amy
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 1 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5820
    Patent Law and Policy (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Schmitz, Amy
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5815
    Partnership Taxation (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    Th @ 9:00 am - 10:40 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5820
    Patent Law and Policy (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 30 )
09:15
09:30
    5280
    Professional Responsibility (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 70 )
    5534
    Electronic Discovery (3cr)
    Diamond, Randy
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5575
    Family Law (3cr)
    Clark, Jennifer
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5280
    Professional Responsibility (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 70 )
    5534
    Electronic Discovery (3cr)
    Diamond, Randy
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5575
    Family Law (3cr)
    Clark, Jennifer
    TuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
09:45
10:00
    1100 (U)
    Cases and Controversies in American Law (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Woods, Jayne
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5375
    Basic Federal Income Taxation (3cr)
    English, David
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    5677
    Internet Law & Practice (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    1100 (U)
    Cases and Controversies in American Law (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Woods, Jayne
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5375
    Basic Federal Income Taxation (3cr)
    English, David
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    5677
    Internet Law & Practice (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    1100 (U)
    Cases and Controversies in American Law (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5375
    Basic Federal Income Taxation (3cr)
    English, David
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    5677
    Internet Law & Practice (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 16 )
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
    5450
    Conflict and Conflict Management (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5560
    Estates and Trusts (4cr)
    English, David
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5310
    Administrative Law (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5560
    Estates and Trusts (4cr)
    English, David
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5830
    Pretrial Litigation (3cr)
    Drake, Angela
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    NOTES 1
    5450
    Conflict and Conflict Management (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5560
    Estates and Trusts (4cr)
    English, David
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5310
    Administrative Law (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5560
    Estates and Trusts (4cr)
    English, David
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5830
    Pretrial Litigation (3cr)
    Drake, Angela
    TuTh @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5020
    Contracts I (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    WeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    NOTES 1
11:15
11:30
    5640
    Intellectual Property (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    MoFr @ 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5395
    Business Organizations (4cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 11:30 am - 12:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5395
    Business Organizations (4cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 11:30 am - 12:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5395
    Business Organizations (4cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 11:30 am - 12:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5640
    Intellectual Property (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    MoFr @ 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 30 )
11:45
12:00
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Seitz, Don
    TuTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Seitz, Don
    TuTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5010
    Civil Procedure I (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Schmitz, Amy
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
    5240
    Criminal Procedure (3cr)
    Litton, Paul
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5321
    Advanced Legal Writing (2cr)
    Myers, Gary
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5925
    Trial Practice (4cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5095
    Lawyering (2cr)
    Schmitz, Amy
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
    5240
    Criminal Procedure (3cr)
    Litton, Paul
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5321
    Advanced Legal Writing (2cr)
    Myers, Gary
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5925
    Trial Practice (4cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    Foundation of Legal Studies I § 1 (formerly Writers Workshop) (1cr)
    Scales-Ferguson, Chalana
    Fr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
2:15
2:30
    5540
    Employment Discrimination (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5885
    Secured Transactions (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5540
    Employment Discrimination (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5885
    Secured Transactions (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5540
    Employment Discrimination (3cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5885
    Secured Transactions (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
2:45
3:00
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoTuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Rives, Julia
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoTuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoTuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Rives, Julia
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    5070
    Torts (4cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoTuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    Foundation of Legal Studies I § 1 (formerly Writers Workshop) (1cr)
    Scales-Ferguson, Chalana
    Fr @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
3:15
    5585
    Federal Courts (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    MoWe @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
    HH - 224F ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5695
    Labor Law (3cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    TuTh @ 3:20 pm - 4:35 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5585
    Federal Courts (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    MoWe @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
    HH - 224F ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5695
    Labor Law (3cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    TuTh @ 3:20 pm - 4:35 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 40 )
3:30
    5340
    Antitrust Law (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5340
    Antitrust Law (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    6980
    LLM Overview of the U.S. Legal System (2cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    We @ 3:30 pm - 5:10 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5340
    Antitrust Law (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuWeTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
3:45
4:00
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Lesicko, Christine
    MoWe @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Lesicko, Christine
    MoWe @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
4:15
4:30
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 2 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5530
    Elder Law (3cr)
    English, David
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 2 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5530
    Elder Law (3cr)
    English, David
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 60 )
4:45
    5537
    Emotional Intelligence in Law (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    Tu @ 4:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 12 )
5:00
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Tomlinson, Stephan
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5925
    Trial Practice (4cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:50 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 38 )
    5946
    Wrongful Convictions § 1 (3cr)
    Danker-Feldman, Emily
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5080
    Legal Research & Writing (3cr)
    Tomlinson, Stephan
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5925
    Trial Practice (4cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:50 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 38 )
    5946
    Wrongful Convictions § 1 (3cr)
    Danker-Feldman, Emily
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 16 )
5:15
5:30
5:45
6:00
    5420
    Client Interviewing and Counseling (2cr)
    Jackson-Williams, Kayla
    We @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 24 )
6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00
7:15
7:30
7:45
8:00
8:15
8:30
8:45
ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6932 LLM Conflict and Conflict Management ( Wells, Chris )
6945 LLM Non-Binding Methods ( Ladehoff, Paul )


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 This meeting of Contracts I is for optional office hours. It is open to 1L students in all sections.
2 This Federal Courts class will begin at 3:12 p.m. and end at 4:27 p.m.


GOBIG144 / 09.17.21 @ 11.03
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling