University of Missouri School of Law
Course Schedule
Spring 2022
First Year Courses
Upper Level Courses
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:30
07:45
08:00
    5544
    Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic (4cr)
    Seitz, Don
    Tu @ 8:00 am - 9:40 am
    HH - 107 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5927
    Veterans Law Clinic (4cr)
    Drake, Angela
    Tu @ 8:00 am - 9:40 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 16 )
08:15
08:30
08:45
    5320
    Advanced Legal Research (2cr)
    Diamond, Randy
    Fr @ 8:45 am - 10:25 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 18 )
09:00
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 1 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 224F ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5455
    Copyright Law (3cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5665
    International Law (3cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5726
    Law & Society (3cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5830
    Pretrial Litigation (3cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 6
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5454
    Contract Drafting § 1 (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 224F ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5455
    Copyright Law (3cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5665
    International Law (3cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5726
    Law & Society (3cr)
    Mitchell, David
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5830
    Pretrial Litigation (3cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeThFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 65 )
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
    2010 (U)
    Law of the Internet (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Rives, Julia
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    2010 (U)
    Law of the Internet (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Rives, Julia
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 8
    2010 (U)
    Law of the Internet (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 150 )
    6980
    LLM Overview of the U.S. Legal System (2cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    Fr @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
10:15
10:30
    5525
    Education Law (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5700
    Land Use Controls (3cr)
    Seitz, Don
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5920
    Trademark Law (3cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5579
    FDA Law and Policy (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5745
    Legislation (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5870
    Remedies (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 24 )
    5525
    Education Law (3cr)
    Alexander, Anne
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5700
    Land Use Controls (3cr)
    Seitz, Don
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5920
    Trademark Law (3cr)
    Lee, Ilhyung
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5579
    FDA Law and Policy (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5745
    Legislation (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5870
    Remedies (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 24 )
    5350
    Arbitration (3cr)
    Kasnetz, Andrew
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    NOTES 1
10:45
11:00
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5025
    Contracts II (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 160 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Kerns, Resa
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 5
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    MoWe @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 7
    5025
    Contracts II (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 160 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5025
    Contracts II (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 160 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
    5015
    Civil Procedure II (2cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Lesicko, Christine
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Woods, Jayne
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5240
    Criminal Procedure (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 70 )
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoTuWeTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5856
    Real Estate Finance (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    5015
    Civil Procedure II (2cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    TuTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoTuWeTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5015
    Civil Procedure II (2cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Lesicko, Christine
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 3
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Woods, Jayne
    MoWe @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 2
    5240
    Criminal Procedure (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 70 )
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoTuWeTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5856
    Real Estate Finance (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    5015
    Civil Procedure II (2cr)
    Bennett, Tommy
    TuTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5260
    Evidence (4cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoTuWeTh @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 65 )
    5240
    Criminal Procedure (3cr)
    Trachtenberg, Ben
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 70 )
    5856
    Real Estate Finance (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 25 )
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Litton, Paul
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5050
    Property I (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5323
    Advanced Torts (2cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 24 )
    Foundation of Legal Studies I § 2 (formerly Writers Workshop) (1cr)
    Scales-Ferguson, Chalana
    Tu @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 224F ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5590
    Freedom of Speech and Association (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5765
    Mediation (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 34 )
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Litton, Paul
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5050
    Property I (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5323
    Advanced Torts (2cr)
    Myers, Gary
    MoWe @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 24 )
    5590
    Freedom of Speech and Association (3cr)
    Wells, Chris
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5765
    Mediation (3cr)
    Levin, Jim
    TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 34 )
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Litton, Paul
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5045
    Property II (3cr)
    Crouch, Dennis
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5050
    Property I (3cr)
    Freyermuth, Wilson
    MoWeFr @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5845
    Publicly Held Corporations (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5940
    White Collar Crime (3cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5050
    Property I (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5845
    Publicly Held Corporations (3cr)
    Lambert, Thom
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5940
    White Collar Crime (3cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5050
    Property I (3cr)
    Lietzan, Erika
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 5, 6, 7, 8
    5220
    Constitutional Law (4cr)
    Oliveri, Rigel
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
    HH - 7 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5940
    White Collar Crime (3cr)
    Piety, Tamara
    MoWeFr @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
3:15
3:30
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeFr @ 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5477
    Criminal Justice Administration (3cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5810
    Negotiation (3cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 32 )
    5914
    Tax Planning (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeFr @ 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
    5350
    Arbitration (3cr)
    Kasnetz, Andrew
    Th @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 4 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    NOTES 1
    5477
    Criminal Justice Administration (3cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5810
    Negotiation (3cr)
    Ladehoff, Paul
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 32 )
    5914
    Tax Planning (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    TuTh @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5035
    Criminal Law (4cr)
    Bowman, Frank
    MoWeFr @ 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 77 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
    5496
    Deal Skills (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5592
    Firearms Law (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    5632
    Innocence Project Clinic (4cr)
    Danker-Feldman, Emily
    Mo @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    HH - 107 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5496
    Deal Skills (3cr)
    Newman, Carol
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 8 )
    5592
    Firearms Law (3cr)
    Barondes, Royce
    MoWe @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    HH - 3 ( Class Cap. 30 )
4:45
5:00
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Tomlinson, Stephan
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5280
    Professional Responsibility (3cr)
    Lidsky, Lyrissa
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5947
    Worker's Compensation Law & Practice (3cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5325
    Advanced Trial Practice (3cr)
    Henson, Chuck
    Tu @ 5:00 pm - 7:40 pm
    HH - 112 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    5450
    Conflict and Conflict Management (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5085
    Advocacy & Research (3cr)
    Tomlinson, Stephan
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
    HH - 332A ( Class Cap. 20 )
    SECTION 4
    5280
    Professional Responsibility (3cr)
    Lidsky, Lyrissa
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 5 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5947
    Worker's Compensation Law & Practice (3cr)
    Gely, Rafael
    MoWe @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 6 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5450
    Conflict and Conflict Management (3cr)
    Reuben, Richard
    TuTh @ 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    HH - 109 ( Class Cap. 20 )
5:15
5:30
    5465
    Corporate Taxation (3cr)
    Hamm, Christopher
    TuTh @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 24 )
    5465
    Corporate Taxation (3cr)
    Hamm, Christopher
    TuTh @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 24 )
5:45
6:00
6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00
7:15
7:30
7:45
8:00
8:15
8:30
8:45
SCHEDULE NOTES
1 Please note the somewhat unusual meeting times for this course (Arbitration). It meets on two days at different times.


SHYCUB479 / 09.17.21 @ 10.14
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling