|
||
Course Schedule
Spring 2023
|
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 |
6692-11 Ajayi, Victoria Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr] Tu @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC012TAGS GRAD 6692-12 Kant, Deborah Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr] Tu @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC011TAGS GRAD |
6652-70 Saunders, Victoria Legal Drafting (GWNY) [2cr] Fr @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am Room not Required 6692-13 Truong, John Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr] Fr @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC008TAGS GRAD |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:20 |
6217-45 Grillot, Ben Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am STU - STU402SECTIONS 12 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6400-12 Pierce, Richard Administrative Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am L - L301TAGS ALGR, EXAM |
6400-12 Pierce, Richard Administrative Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am L - L301TAGS ALGR, EXAM |
6400-12 Pierce, Richard Administrative Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am L - L301TAGS ALGR, EXAM |
6217-45 Grillot, Ben Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am STU - STU402SECTIONS 12 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:50 |
6208-13 Tuttle, Robert Property [4cr] MoTuWeFr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am L - L201SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6218-12 Szabo, John Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr] Mo @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am STU - STU101TAGS EXAM 6232-10 Tyler, Charles Federal Courts [4cr] MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am L - L402TAGS CCL, TH |
6208-13 Tuttle, Robert Property [4cr] MoTuWeFr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am L - L201SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6640-10 Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason)Trial Advocacy [3cr] Tu @ 8:50 am - 11:55 am L - L101TAGS EXP, SIM |
6208-13 Tuttle, Robert Property [4cr] MoTuWeFr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am L - L201SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6218-14 Rodman, Lindsay Prof Responsibility & Ethics (National Security) [2cr] We @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am STU - STU201TAGS NSCFR, EXAM 6232-10 Tyler, Charles Federal Courts [4cr] MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am L - L402TAGS CCL, TH |
|
6208-13 Tuttle, Robert Property [4cr] MoTuWeFr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am L - L201SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6693-12 Kassekert, Kristine Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr] Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am S - S306TAGS GRAD 6693-13 Kant, Deborah Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr] Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC011TAGS GRAD |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:55 |
6210-14 Hayat, Fareed Nassor Criminal Law [3cr] MoTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L302SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6217-37 Singh, Anita Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC014SECTIONS 7 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6602-10 Rand, Michael Law and Accounting [3cr] MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L202TAGS OTHER, EXP, CCBFL, EXAM |
6214-11 Morrison, Alan Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L401SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6217-41 Pusateri, Jennifer Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am S - S301SECTIONS 10 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6217-43 Cronin, Katya Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU303SECTIONS 8 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6869-10 Dickinson, Laura Selected Topics in National Security (Contemporary Armed Conflict) [3cr] Tu @ 8:55 am - 12:00 pm S - S305TAGS NSCFR, ST, RP |
6217-37 Singh, Anita Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC014SECTIONS 7 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-44 Cronin, Katya Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU303SECTIONS 9 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6602-10 Rand, Michael Law and Accounting [3cr] MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L202TAGS OTHER, EXP, CCBFL, EXAM |
6210-14 Hayat, Fareed Nassor Criminal Law [3cr] MoTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L302SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6214-11 Morrison, Alan Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L401SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6217-43 Cronin, Katya Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU303SECTIONS 8 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH |
6217-31 Reyes, Gabriel Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU302We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 1 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-33 Schwartz, Bryan Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC013We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 3, 35 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-41 Pusateri, Jennifer Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am S - S301SECTIONS 10 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6217-44 Cronin, Katya Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU303SECTIONS 9 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 |
|
6545-70 Green, Jonathan International Project Finance (GWNY) [2cr] Tu @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Room not RequiredTAGS ICL, CCBFL |
|
6267-70 Hirshberg, Brian (w/ Castillo, Ryan)Selected Topics in Securities Law (GWNY) [2cr] Th @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:25 |
6360-12 Weisburd, Kate Criminal Procedure [4cr] MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:40 am L - L301TAGS CRIM, TH 6491-10 Traphagen, Mark Int'l Intellectual Property [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S305TAGS IP, EXAM 6520-11 Murphy, Sean International Law [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - LL102TAGS ICL, EXAM |
6217-61 Alonso-Yoder, Cori Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am STU - STUG04SECTIONS 20 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6230-11 Pierce, Richard Evidence [3cr] TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S304TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP 6360-12 Weisburd, Kate Criminal Procedure [4cr] MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:40 am L - L301TAGS CRIM, TH 6382-10 Tsesis, Alex First Amendment - Speech/Press [3cr] TuTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am L - L202TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6520-11 Murphy, Sean International Law [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - LL102TAGS ICL, EXAM 6534-10 Bignami, Francesca Law of the European Union [3cr] TuTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am LLC - LLC009TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM |
6230-11 Pierce, Richard Evidence [3cr] TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S304TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP 6314-10 Bearer-Friend, Jeremy Nonprofit Org - Law & Taxation [3cr] WeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am B - B418TAGS CCBFL, TAX, TH, EXAM 6360-12 Weisburd, Kate Criminal Procedure [4cr] MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:40 am L - L301TAGS CRIM, TH 6491-10 Traphagen, Mark Int'l Intellectual Property [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S305TAGS IP, EXAM 6520-11 Murphy, Sean International Law [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - LL102TAGS ICL, EXAM |
6230-11 Pierce, Richard Evidence [3cr] TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S304TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP 6314-10 Bearer-Friend, Jeremy Nonprofit Org - Law & Taxation [3cr] WeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am B - B418TAGS CCBFL, TAX, TH, EXAM 6382-10 Tsesis, Alex First Amendment - Speech/Press [3cr] TuTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am L - L202TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6520-11 Murphy, Sean International Law [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - LL102TAGS ICL, EXAM 6534-10 Bignami, Francesca Law of the European Union [3cr] TuTh @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am LLC - LLC009TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM |
6217-61 Alonso-Yoder, Cori Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am STU - STUG04SECTIONS 20 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6217-64 Khetan, Prashant Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am LLC - LLC006Tu @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm SECTIONS 23 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6491-10 Traphagen, Mark Int'l Intellectual Property [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S305TAGS IP, EXAM |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:55 |
6497-12 Zacharia, John Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Criminal Law) [2cr] Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC006TAGS IP, EXAM |
6218-ON Morant, Blake Prof Responsibility & Ethics (ONLINE) [2cr] Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:20 am Room not RequiredTAGS ON, EXAM 6250-11 Abramowicz, Michael Corporations [4cr] TuTh @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L201TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6400-ON Berman, Paul Administrative Law (ONLINE) [3cr] Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am Room not RequiredTAGS ON, ALGR, TH 6455-20 Kaplan, Julie Climate Change Law and Justice [2cr] Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU402TAGS EEL, TH 6711-25 Kohn, Laurie (w/ Rogus, Caroline)Civil Access to Justice Clinic [2cr] Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C407TAGS CLIN, EXP |
6268-10 Frieden, Paul Employment Law [2cr] We @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU101 6693-11 Gore, Kiran Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr] We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am LLC - LLC013TAGS GRAD |
6250-11 Abramowicz, Michael Corporations [4cr] TuTh @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L201TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6428-10 Blauhut, Linda Veterans Advocacy [2cr] Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU403TAGS NSCFR, EXP, ALGR 6473-10 Tepp, Steven Int'l Copyright [2cr] Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am S - S305TAGS IP, EXAM 6631-25 Hagner, Drake Health Law Rights Clinic [6cr] Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C209TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH |
6351-14 Kohn, Laurie (w/ Caesar, Carmia)Reading Group (Racial Justice and Social Equity in Public Interest Lawyering) [1cr] Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC014TAGS READ, CLCR NOTES 66689-10 Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer)English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure [2cr] Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU403TAGS GRAD 6894-10 Pepe, Doug Blockchain: Law, Policy, and Cybersecurity [2cr] Fr @ 9:55 am - 12:55 pm STU - STU201TAGS NSCFR, TECH NOTES 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 |
|
|
6217-51 McDonough, Brooke Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC011SECTIONS 13 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-52 Collins, J.P. Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC015SECTIONS 16 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-55 Callahan, Leslie Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC012SECTIONS 18 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-56 Kettler, Cheryl Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am STU - STU402SECTIONS 17, 39 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS |
|
6217-51 McDonough, Brooke Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC011SECTIONS 13 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-52 Collins, J.P. Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC015SECTIONS 16 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-55 Callahan, Leslie Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC012SECTIONS 18 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-56 Kettler, Cheryl Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] WeFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am STU - STU402SECTIONS 17, 39 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6810-70 Kohn, Jeffrey Business Lawyering (GWNY) [2cr] Fr @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS EXP, COREQ, FP |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 |
6209-11 Morant, Blake Legislation and Regulation [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6218-11 Tuttle, Robert Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 03/20/23 TAGS EXAM 6230-12 Young, Kathryne Evidence [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L302TAGS CCL, EXP, EXAM 6378-10 Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared)Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC014TAGS ST, CRIM 6611-10 Singh, Anita Lessons in Leadership [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S305TAGS EXP, SIM |
6214-13 Cheh, Mary Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6217-32 Reyes, Gabriel Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302SECTIONS 2 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-34 Schwartz, Bryan Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC013SECTIONS 4 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6380-12 Gavoor, Aram Constitutional Law II [3cr] TuWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401TAGS CLCR, EXAM |
6209-11 Morant, Blake Legislation and Regulation [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6218-11 Tuttle, Robert Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 03/20/23 TAGS EXAM 6230-12 Young, Kathryne Evidence [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L302TAGS CCL, EXP, EXAM 6378-10 Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared)Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC014TAGS ST, CRIM 6380-12 Gavoor, Aram Constitutional Law II [3cr] TuWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6611-10 Singh, Anita Lessons in Leadership [3cr] MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S305TAGS EXP, SIM |
6214-13 Cheh, Mary Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6217-42 Pusateri, Jennifer Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC015Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 11, 38 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH 6581-10 Trevino, Clovis International Arbitration in Latin America [2cr] Th @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm E - E312TAGS ICL, RP |
6217-32 Reyes, Gabriel Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302SECTIONS 2 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-34 Schwartz, Bryan Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC013SECTIONS 4 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:40 |
6208-12 Schwartz, Joshua Property [4cr] MoTuFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH |
6208-12 Schwartz, Joshua Property [4cr] MoTuFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6252-ON1 Gabaldon, Theresa Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr] TuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL, ON, EXAM |
6252-ON1 Gabaldon, Theresa Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr] TuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL, ON, EXAM |
|
6208-12 Schwartz, Joshua Property [4cr] MoTuFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 |
6250-12 Clarke, Donald Corporations [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L301TAGS CCBFL, EXAM |
6209-14 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L302SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6236-10 Trangsrud, Roger Complex Litigation [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201TAGS CCL, EXAM 6250-12 Clarke, Donald Corporations [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L301TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6384-10 Peterson, Todd Law of Separation of Powers [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6546-10 Steinhardt, Ralph International Law-Human Rights [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM 6601-10 Lerner, Renee History of the Common Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S304TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM |
6236-10 Trangsrud, Roger Complex Litigation [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201TAGS CCL, EXAM 6250-12 Clarke, Donald Corporations [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L301TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6384-10 Peterson, Todd Law of Separation of Powers [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6546-10 Steinhardt, Ralph International Law-Human Rights [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM 6601-10 Lerner, Renee History of the Common Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S304TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM |
6209-14 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L302SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6236-10 Trangsrud, Roger Complex Litigation [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201TAGS CCL, EXAM 6250-12 Clarke, Donald Corporations [4cr] MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L301TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6384-10 Peterson, Todd Law of Separation of Powers [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6546-10 Steinhardt, Ralph International Law-Human Rights [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM 6601-10 Lerner, Renee History of the Common Law [3cr] TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am S - S304TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM |
6209-14 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L302SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:55 |
|
|
|
|
6217-53 Collins, J.P. Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm LLC - LLC015We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm SECTIONS 15 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-54 Callahan, Leslie Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm LLC - LLC012We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm SECTIONS 19, 40 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-57 Kettler, Cheryl Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm STU - STU402We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm SECTIONS 14 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 |
6666-11 Pont, Erika Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) [2cr] Mo @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm L - L401 6666-12 Blinkova, Natalia Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) [2cr] Mo @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm L - L402 |
6511-ON Tillipman, Jessica Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) [2cr] Tu @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, CCBFL, GC, TH |
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:05 |
6364-10 Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)White Collar Crime [3cr] MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM 6538-12 Morales, Michelle Immigration Law I [3cr] MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM |
6208-11 Nunziato, Dawn Property [4cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6208-15 Glicksman, Robert Property [4cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - LL102Mo @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6209-12 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm L - L301SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6217-62 Alonso-Yoder, Cori Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STUG04SECTIONS 21 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6217-63 Gambert, Iselin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Tu @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303Th @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm SECTIONS 22 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6217-64 Khetan, Prashant Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Tu @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC006Fr @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am SECTIONS 23 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6342-11 Davis, William Trusts and Estates [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6400-11 Bignami, Francesca Administrative Law [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401TAGS ALGR, EXAM 6401-11 Mitchell, Dalia Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change) [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm B - B418TAGS ST, RP, CLCR 6471-10 Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall)Patent Law [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301TAGS IP, EXAM 6617-10 Suter, Sonia Law and Medicine [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU101TAGS OTHER, HLTH, EXAM |
6364-10 Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)White Collar Crime [3cr] MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM 6538-12 Morales, Michelle Immigration Law I [3cr] MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM |
6208-11 Nunziato, Dawn Property [4cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6208-15 Glicksman, Robert Property [4cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - LL102Mo @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6209-12 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm L - L301SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6342-11 Davis, William Trusts and Estates [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6400-11 Bignami, Francesca Administrative Law [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401TAGS ALGR, EXAM 6401-11 Mitchell, Dalia Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change) [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm B - B418TAGS ST, RP, CLCR 6471-10 Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall)Patent Law [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301TAGS IP, EXAM 6617-10 Suter, Sonia Law and Medicine [3cr] TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU101TAGS OTHER, HLTH, EXAM |
6208-11 Nunziato, Dawn Property [4cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6209-12 Schaffner, Joan Legislation and Regulation [3cr] TuThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm L - L301SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6217-62 Alonso-Yoder, Cori Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] TuFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STUG04SECTIONS 21 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 |
|
|
|
6208-14 Parrish, Robert Property [4cr] Th @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm L - L302Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:10 |
6217-35 Pont, Erika Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Mo @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 5, 36 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-36 Bayram, Sara Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014SECTIONS 6 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6532-10 Bignami, Francesca Comparative Law [3cr] MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm S - S305TAGS ICL, EXAM |
6217-42 Pusateri, Jennifer Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am SECTIONS 11, 38 TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH |
6217-31 Reyes, Gabriel Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302Fr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am SECTIONS 1 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-33 Schwartz, Bryan Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013Fr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am SECTIONS 3, 35 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-35 Pont, Erika Fundamentals of Lawyering II [1.5cr] We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015Mo @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm SECTIONS 5, 36 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6217-36 Bayram, Sara Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014SECTIONS 6 TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN 6532-10 Bignami, Francesca Comparative Law [3cr] MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm S - S305TAGS ICL, EXAM |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:15 |
|
|
|
|
6497-13 Stark, Leonard (w/ Chajon, Michael)Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Litigation in Federal Courts: A View from the Bench) [2cr] Fr @ 1:15 pm - 5:00 pm STU - STU101NOTES 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:20 |
6208-15 Glicksman, Robert Property [4cr] Mo @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - L302TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6380-11 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law II [4cr] MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - L301TAGS CLCR, EXAM |
|
6217-72 Parrish, Robert Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 1:20 pm - 2:45 pm LLC - LLC006Mo @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm SECTIONS 24 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6380-11 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law II [4cr] MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - L301TAGS CLCR, EXAM |
6380-11 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law II [4cr] MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - L301TAGS CLCR, EXAM |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:40 |
6210-13 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6234-10 Steinhardt, Ralph Conflict of Laws [3cr] MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L202TAGS CCL, EXAM, ICL 6280-10 Maggs, Greg Secured Transactions [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6302-10 Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael)Corporate Taxation [3cr] MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm STU - STU201TAGS CCBFL, TAX 6379-11 Maher, Robin Crim Law & Proc Seminar (Death Penalty) [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU302TAGS RP 6466-10 Muraskin, David Environmental Law Seminar (Food & Agriculture) [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS ANIM, SEM, RP 6474-10 Brauneis, Robert Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr] MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU101TAGS IP, EXAM 6511-10 Tillipman, Jessica Anti-Corruption and Compliance [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L402TAGS CCBFL, GC, TH 6626-25 Gentry, Renee Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic [4cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407TAGS CLIN, EXP 6630-25 Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina)Immigration Clinic [4cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C207TAGS CLIN, EXP 6633-25 Carrillo, Arturo (w/ Salb, Micah)Civil and Human Rights Clinic [4cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307TAGS CLIN, EXP 6670-12 Blauhut, Linda Public Interest Lawyering [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS EXP, COREQ, NSCFR 6893-10 Kedian, Katie Disinformation, National Security, and Cybersecurity [2cr] Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418TAGS NSCFR, TECH |
6209-13 Schwartz, Joshua Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6218-13 Robinson, Alfreda Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L402TAGS EXAM 6445-ON Paddock, LeRoy Environmental Impact Assessment (ONLINE) [3cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Room not RequiredTAGS EEL 6470-10 Lauriat, Barbara Intellectual Property [3cr] TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm S - S301TAGS IP, EXAM 6474-10 Brauneis, Robert Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr] MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU101TAGS IP, EXAM 6539-10 Anver, Hiba Immigration Law II [2cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201TAGS ICL, TH 6562-12 Murphy, Sean Pub Int'l Law Seminar (Contemporary Challenges with Respect to the Law of the Sea) [2cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402TAGS ICL, NSCFR, RP, SEM 6564-10 Gore, Kiran International Business Transactions Seminar [2cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306TAGS ICL, CCBFL, RP, SEM 6571-10 Abate, Randall Human Rights and Environmental Protection [2cr] Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S304TAGS RP, ICL |
6210-13 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6234-10 Steinhardt, Ralph Conflict of Laws [3cr] MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L202TAGS CCL, EXAM, ICL 6302-10 Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael)Corporate Taxation [3cr] MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm STU - STU201TAGS CCBFL, TAX 6317-10 Bearer-Friend, Jeremy Selected Topics in Tax Policy Law [3cr] WeTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS ST, CCBFL, TAX, TH 6351-12 Morrison, Alan Reading Group (After Trump: Reconstructing the Presidency) [1cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STUG04TAGS READ NOTES 46351-13 Burchfield, Bobby Reading Group (Foundations of Free Speech as Applied to Contemp. Issues) [1cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 02/24/23 TAGS READ NOTES 26474-10 Brauneis, Robert Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr] MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU101TAGS IP, EXAM 6486-10 Solove, Daniel Information Privacy Law [3cr] WeTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L402TAGS TECH, IP, EXAM 6547-10 Celorio, Rosa Regional Protection of Human Rights [2cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418TAGS ICL 6552-10 Pede, Charles Law of War [2cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM 6621-25 Jones, Susan Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic [4cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307TAGS CLIN, EXP, CCBFL 6672-12 Steinberg, Andrew The Art of Lawyering [2cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B415TAGS EXP, COREQ 6674-25 Meier, Joan Domestic Violence Project [2cr] We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407TAGS CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH |
6210-13 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6254-10 Roth, Melinda Corporate Finance [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6279-10 Adler, Matthew Commercial Arbitration [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S304TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6317-10 Bearer-Friend, Jeremy Selected Topics in Tax Policy Law [3cr] WeTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS ST, CCBFL, TAX, TH 6379-12 Weisburd, Kate Criminal Law and Procedure Seminar (Race, Surveillance and the Criminal Legal System) [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402TAGS CRIM, SEM 6399-11 Mach, Daniel Constitutional Law Seminar (Religion & the Law) [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC014TAGS SEM, RP 6440-10 Grosko, Brett Natural Resources Law [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU302TAGS EEL, EXAM 6470-10 Lauriat, Barbara Intellectual Property [3cr] TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm S - S301TAGS IP, EXAM 6486-10 Solove, Daniel Information Privacy Law [3cr] WeTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L402TAGS TECH, IP, EXAM 6515-10 Christoff, Ana VictoriaGovt Contracts Moot Court [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC009TAGS EXP, GC 6622-25 Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Eaton, Holly R.)Public Justice Advocacy Clinic [4cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407TAGS CLIN, EXP 6624-25 Kohn, Laurie (w/ Bousquet, Daniel / Marcou, Karen)Family Justice Litigation Clinic [4cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307TAGS CLIN, EXP 6669-10 Ortiz, Daniel Judicial Lawyering [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306TAGS EXP, COREQ 6710-25 Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein, Ilan)Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic [4cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C210TAGS CLIN, EXP 6877-10 Jonas, David Nuclear Nonproliferation Law and Policy [2cr] Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201TAGS NSCFR, TH |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02:45 |
6209-13 Schwartz, Joshua Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr] Mo @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - LL101SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS 6210-11 Hayat, Fareed Nassor Criminal Law [3cr] MoTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6210-12 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6214-14 Tyler, Charles Constitutional Law I [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L301SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6217-71 Parrish, Robert Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC006SECTIONS 25 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6217-73 Blinkova, Natalia Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC013SECTIONS 26 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6217-74 Juni, Robin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU403SECTIONS 27 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6238-10 Trangsrud, Roger Remedies [3cr] MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCL, EXAM 6360-11 Lee, Cynthia Criminal Procedure [4cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm L - L302TAGS CRIM, EXAM |
0000-11 Nunziato, Dawn O'Connor Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm LIS - SCCSECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS OCONN, 1L 0000-14 Peterson, Todd Cardozo Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm E - GRESECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS CARD, 1L 6214-15 Cheh, Mary Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L301SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6238-10 Trangsrud, Roger Remedies [3cr] MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCL, EXAM 6655-10 Rodriguez, Kenneth Advanced Legal Research [2cr] TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305TAGS EXP, SIM |
6210-12 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6214-14 Tyler, Charles Constitutional Law I [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L301SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6217-53 Collins, J.P. Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm S - S304Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm SECTIONS 15 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-54 Callahan, Leslie Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC012Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm SECTIONS 19, 40 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-57 Kettler, Cheryl Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU402Fr @ 11:55 am - 1:20 pm SECTIONS 14 TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS 6217-71 Parrish, Robert Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC006SECTIONS 25 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6217-73 Blinkova, Natalia Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC013SECTIONS 26 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6217-74 Juni, Robin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU403SECTIONS 27 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN 6238-10 Trangsrud, Roger Remedies [3cr] MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCL, EXAM 6360-11 Lee, Cynthia Criminal Procedure [4cr] MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm L - L302TAGS CRIM, EXAM |
6210-11 Hayat, Fareed Nassor Criminal Law [3cr] MoTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L201SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN 6210-12 Cottrol, Bob Criminal Law [3cr] MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL102SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6214-15 Cheh, Mary Constitutional Law I [3cr] TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L301SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6217-63 Gambert, Iselin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [1.5cr] Th @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU303Tu @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm SECTIONS 23 TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD 6655-10 Rodriguez, Kenneth Advanced Legal Research [2cr] TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305TAGS EXP, SIM 6676-10 Abramowitz, Ava (w/ Fisher, Robert)Mediation and Alternative Dispute Resolution [3cr] Th @ 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm L - LL101TAGS SIM |
6691-ON Watts, Bradley Thesis II (ONLINE) [2cr] Fr @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03:50 |
6214-12 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law I [3cr] MoWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - L401SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6298-10 Mayerson, Marc Insurance [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418TAGS CCBFL, HLTH, TH 6300-10 Grewal, Amandeep Federal Income Taxation [3cr] MoTuTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - LL102TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6342-12 Edmisten, Jane Trusts and Estates [3cr] MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L202TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6362-10 Steinberg, Jessica Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr] MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm S - S305TAGS CRIM, TH 6365-10 Smith, Corey Criminal Tax Litigation [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS CRIM, TH 6411-11 Lynch, Susan Health Care Law Seminar (Fraud & Abuse) [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412TAGS HLTH, SEM, EXP, RP 6478-10 Kacedon, David Licensing IP Rights [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101TAGS EXP, IP, EXAM 6543-10 Clarke, Donald Chinese Law and Legal Institutions [3cr] MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS ICL, TH 6545-10 Cid, Alberto International Project Finance [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201TAGS ICL, CCBFL, TH 6554-10 Calabro, Leah International Criminal Law [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301TAGS ICL, TH 6574-10 Johnson, Alyssa (w/ Jimenez, Barbara / Vance, Shayda)International Women's Rights Lawyering Practicum [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402TAGS EXP, ICL 6605-10 Torrey, Ethan Selected Topics in Legal History (History of the Supreme Court) [1cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302NOTES 56646-10 Terry, Michael (w/ Craig, Liza)Mediation [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E312TAGS EXP, SIM 6652-12 Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Yasin, Alisa)Legal Drafting (Family Law) [2cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU202TAGS EXP 6709-25 Darden, Loletta Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic [6cr] Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C407TAGS CLIN, EXP, IP |
0000-12 Schaffner, Joan (w/ Saltzburg, Stephen)Marshall Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm E - GRESECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS MARSH, 1L 0000-13 Suter, Sonia Jackson Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LIS - SCCSECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 TAGS JACKS, 1L 6208-14 Parrish, Robert Property [4cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L302Th @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23 TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD 6250-13 Roth, Melinda Corporations [4cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6284-10 Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas)Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect [3cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6300-10 Grewal, Amandeep Federal Income Taxation [3cr] MoTuTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - LL102TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6372-10 Meyers, Peter Drugs and the Law [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418TAGS EXP, CRIM 6395-10 Turley, Jonathan Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006TAGS EXP, CLCR 6401-12 Abel, Jason Selected Topics in Con Law (Congressional Procedure) [1cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L401TAGS RP 6451-10 Yaffe, David Selected Topics in Energy Law (Regulatory Practice) [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403TAGS EEL 6495-10 Laurence, Kevin (w/ McKeown, Scott)USPTO Post-Grant Patent Proceedings [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402TAGS IP, EXAM 6520-12 Charnovitz, Steve International Law [3cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L402TAGS ICL, EXAM 6543-10 Clarke, Donald Chinese Law and Legal Institutions [3cr] MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS ICL, TH 6558-10 Camp, Charles International Negotiations [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL 6562-11 Coffee, Michael Public International Seminar (Arms Control Law) [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU202TAGS SEM, ICL, RP 6670-11 Maxwell, Darryl Public Interest Lawyering [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303TAGS EXP, COREQ 6672-11 Simeone, Thomas The Art of Lawyering [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC014TAGS EXP, COREQ 6870-10 Gavoor, Aram National Security Law [2cr] Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L202TAGS NSCFR, EXAM |
6214-12 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law I [3cr] MoWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - L401SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6260-10 Choi, Jennifer Regulation of Mutual Funds and Investment Advisers [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6304-10 Sanders, Michael (w/ Christensen, Megan)Partnership and LLC Tax [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6342-12 Edmisten, Jane Trusts and Estates [3cr] MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L202TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6352-10 Miller, Lilian Family Law Seminar (Juvenile Justice) [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU202TAGS RP 6362-10 Steinberg, Jessica Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr] MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm S - S305TAGS CRIM, TH 6422-10 Conn, Amanda (w/ Leen, Craig)Local Government Law [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC014TAGS ALGR, RP 6441-12 Morton, Laura (w/ Kaplowitz, Joshua / Rueger, Jane)Energy Law Seminar (Offshore Wind) [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS EEL, SEM, RP 6450-10 Borro, Ronald Fed Facilities Env Law Issues [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009TAGS EEL, EXP, TH 6477-10 Stoll, Kara (w/ Cade, Ashley / Wolfe, Michael)The Federal Circuit [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201TAGS IP, EXAM 6543-10 Clarke, Donald Chinese Law and Legal Institutions [3cr] MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS ICL, TH 6625-25 Olesen, Anne (w/ Torres, Michael / Rose, Peter)Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic [4cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C307TAGS CLIN, EXP 6652-15 Gingras, Kevin Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S306TAGS EXP, SIM 6652-22 Lynch, Susan Legal Drafting (False Claims Act / Healthcare Fraud) [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415TAGS HLTH, EXP 6671-10 Platt, Steve Government Lawyering [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303TAGS EXP, COREQ 6691-25 Watts, Bradley Thesis II [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm STU - STUG04TAGS THES, GRAD 6882-10 Park, Sean Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA) [2cr] We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302TAGS NSCFR, TH |
6214-12 Colby, Tom Constitutional Law I [3cr] MoWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - L401SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH 6250-13 Roth, Melinda Corporations [4cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6272-10 Pikofsky, Sara (w/ Tso, Thomas)Employee Benefit Plans [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STUG04TAGS CCBFL, HLTH, TH 6284-10 Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas)Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect [3cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6300-10 Grewal, Amandeep Federal Income Taxation [3cr] MoTuTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - LL102TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6351-11 Peterson, Todd Reading Group (Advanced Professional Identity Formation) [1cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 02/24/23 TAGS READ, PFLT 6351-15 Katsas, Gregory (w/ Kass, Alida)Reading Group (Conservative Legal Thought) [1cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412NOTES 86399-12 Nunziato, Dawn Constitutional Law Seminar (Advanced Free Speech) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302TAGS SEM, CLCR, RP 6411-12 Suter, Sonia Health Care Law Seminar (Assisted Reproductive Technologies) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402TAGS ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM 6441-11 Massey, William (w/ Kelly, Suedeen)Energy Law Seminar (Electricity Grid of the Future) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS EEL, SEM, RP 6496-12 Rea, Teresa (w/ Rubel, Jordana)IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301TAGS RP, SEM, IP 6497-11 Brauneis, Robert Selected Topics in IP Law (Law in the Algorithmic Society) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E312TAGS NSCFR, ST, RP, IP, TH 6516-ON Audia, Benedetta Procurement in Int'l Development (ONLINE) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not RequiredTAGS GC, ON, RP 6520-12 Charnovitz, Steve International Law [3cr] TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L402TAGS ICL, EXAM 6538-11 Golparvar, Kuyomars Immigration Law I [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006TAGS ICL, EXAM 6540-10 McGee, Ramona Refugee and Asylum Law [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS ICL, EXAM 6652-13 Pincus, Robert Legal Drafting (M & A) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU202TAGS EXP, CCBFL 6652-14 Berl, Joseph Legal Drafting (Trans) [2cr] Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415TAGS EXP, SIM, CCBFL |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:20 |
6217-72 Parrish, Robert Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Mo @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm LLC - LLC006We @ 1:20 pm - 2:45 pm SECTIONS 24 TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN |
|
6209-15 Baylis, Elena Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr] We @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm L - L201Mo @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:50 |
|
6665-10 Champagne, Joshua (w/ Sinclair, Michael)Upper-Level Writing [1cr] Tu @ 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STU302 |
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04:55 |
|
0000-15 Schooner, Steven Brandeis Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm E - GRESECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS BRAN, 1L |
6509-10 Schooner, Steven Government Contracts Seminar (Sustainable Procurement) [2cr] We @ 4:55 pm - 6:55 pm STU - STU402TAGS SEM, GC, RP |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05:00 |
|
6692-21 Kassekert, Kristine Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr] Tu @ 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm S - S306TAGS GRAD |
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06:00 |
6202-21 Maggs, Greg Contracts [4cr] MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101SECTIONS 30 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY 6209-15 Baylis, Elena Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L201We @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN 6230-22 Saltzburg, Stephen Evidence [4cr] MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101TAGS CCL, EXP, EXAM 6263-70 Basta, Paul Selected Topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Restructuring) (GWNY) [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ST, CCBFL 6266-20 Babson, Marshall Labor Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301TAGS EXAM 6296-20 Ting, Andrew Business Planning [3cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S304TAGS EXP, CCBFL 6300-20 Grewal, Amandeep Federal Income Taxation [3cr] MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm STU - STU403TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6350-20 Runge, Robin Domestic Violence Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS PFLT, RP 6362-20 Crane, Paul Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302TAGS CRIM, TH 6379-21 Canan, Russell Crim Law & Proc Sem (Anat of Homicide) [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS RP 6402-20 Kovacic, William Antitrust Law [3cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM 6421-20 Farah, William (w/ Fendley, Stanley)Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201TAGS ALGR, TH 6461-20 Dunn, Alexandra Selected Topics in Environmental Law (Environmental Justice) [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006TAGS TH 6475-20 Gamse, Nick (w/ Leung, Brian)Entertainment Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301TAGS CCBFL, IP, TH 6480-20 Fisher, Stanley (w/ McCloud, Luke)Chemical & Biotech Patent Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305TAGS IP, TH 6513-ON2 Yukins, Christopher (w/ Pachter, John)Selected Topics in Gov't Contracts (Suspension & Debarment) (ONLINE) [1cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ST, GC, ON 6514-ON Waters, Edward (w/ Sheffler, Scott)Federal Grants Law (ONLINE) [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS GC 6528-20 Nesbitt, Katherine (w/ Cronogue, Graham)International Litigation [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC014TAGS ICL, TH 6530-20 Buchwald, Todd International Organizations [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415TAGS ICL, EXAM 6553-20 Calabrese, David Export Ctrl Law & Reg [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH 6558-20 Camp, Charles International Negotiations [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC009TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL 6595-20 Wright, Tiffany (w/ Ali, Samiyyah)Race, Racism, and American Law [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418TAGS OTHER, TH 6669-20 Iscoe, Craig Judicial Lawyering [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202TAGS EXP, COREQ 6671-21 LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua)Government Lawyering [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS EXP, COREQ 6692-22 Portnov, Dan Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm E - E412TAGS GRAD 6884-20 Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon)Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity [1cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 03/10/23 TAGS NSCFR, TECH, TH 6891-ON Abdelhady, Hdeel Foreign Access to US Technology (ONLINE) [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS NSCFR, TECH, ON, TH 6895-20 Kropf, John Global Privacy Law and Conflict Seminar [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402TAGS NSCFR, RP, TECH |
6202-21 Maggs, Greg Contracts [4cr] MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101SECTIONS 30 TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY 6230-22 Saltzburg, Stephen Evidence [4cr] MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101TAGS CCL, EXP, EXAM 6252-ON2 Gabaldon, Theresa Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr] TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL, ON, EXAM 6261-20 Waldman, Daniel (w/ Ramirez, Raymond)Regulation of Derivatives [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312TAGS CCBFL, TH 6285-20 Baxter, Michael Business Bankruptcy & Reorganization [3cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6332-20 Feola, Phil (w/ Silber, Stacy / Hottel-Cox, Meghan)Land Use Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS PFLT, CCBFL, EXAM 6334-20 Ginsberg, Stuart Law of Real Estate Financing [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201TAGS PFLT, CCBFL, EXAM 6364-20 Allen, Warren (w/ McKenzie, Ray)White Collar Crime [3cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L301TAGS CCBFL, CRIM 6364-70 Sorkin, Ira White Collar Crime (GWNY) [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL, CRIM, TH 6390-20 Morris, Frank Employment Discrimination Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301TAGS CLCR, EXAM 6405-20 Leibenluft, Robert Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law (Antitrust in the Healthcare Sector) [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306TAGS CCBFL, HLTH, TH 6408-20 Adams, David (w/ Safir, Peter)Food and Drug Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304TAGS ALGR, HLTH, EXAM, EEL 6437-20 Wood, Lance Coastal, Navigation, and Wetlands Resource Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202TAGS EEL, EXAM 6443-20 Nussdorf, Ben Oil and Gas Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS EEL, TH 6481-20 Katz, Robert (w/ Mottley, Darrell)Design Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402TAGS IP, EXAM 6508-ON Yukins, Christopher Comparative Public Procurement (ONLINE) [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS RP, GC, ON 6513-20 Blum, Mathew Selected Topics in Gov't Contracts (Acquisition Policymaking) [1cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm STU - STU302TAGS GC, EXP 6513-ON1 Amen, Ashley (w/ Prince, Zach)Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (ONLINE) [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm Room not RequiredTAGS GC, ON, ST, EXP 6542-20 Kadel, Eric Int'l Banking&Investment Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM 6640-22 Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles)Trial Advocacy [3cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101TAGS EXP, SIM 6647-20 Hoffman, Eileen Alternative Dispute Resolution [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402TAGS EXP, SIM 6652-21 Zaidi, Imran Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC014TAGS EXP, SIM 6671-23 Leen, Craig Government Lawyering [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303TAGS EXP, COREQ 6684-20 Sarchio, Chad (w/ Weinsheimer, Brad)Pre-Trial Practice in Criminal Cases [2cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418TAGS EXP, SIM |
6210-21 Solove, Daniel Criminal Law [3cr] WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L301SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY 6218-20 Berger, Rob Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101TAGS EXAM 6252-ON2 Gabaldon, Theresa Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr] TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS CCBFL, ON, EXAM 6290-20 Petrasic, Kevin (w/ Bornfreund, Matthew)Banking Law [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302TAGS CCBFL, RP, TH 6300-20 Grewal, Amandeep Federal Income Taxation [3cr] MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm STU - STU403TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6302-20 Zarlenga, Lisa (w/ Rizzi, Robert / Kidder, Gregory)Corporate Taxation [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S301TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM 6342-20 Edmisten, Jane Trusts and Estates [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6348-20 Rogus, Caroline Family Law [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401TAGS PFLT, EXAM 6363-20 Goelman, Aitan (w/ Weinstein, Jason)Role of the Federal Prosecutor [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303TAGS CRIM, RP, TH 6379-22 Keller, John Crim Law & Pro Seminar (Public Corruption) [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202TAGS RP 6442-20 Boxerman, Samuel (w/ Mitchell, David)Control-Solid/Hazardous Waste [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STUG04TAGS EEL, TH 6454-20 Schatz, Andrew International Environmental Law [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006TAGS EEL, ANIM, EXAM, ICL 6464-20 Hettenbach, Wayne Environmental Crimes [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS EEL 6472-20 Smith, Regan Copyright Law [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL102TAGS IP 6493-ON Savage, Chris Internet Law (ONLINE) [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm Room not RequiredTAGS NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH 6503-20 Chiarella, Louis Performance of Govt Contracts [3cr] WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm S - S305TAGS GC, TH 6521-22 Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott)International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L201TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH 6522-20 Daly, Michael International Business Transactions [3cr] WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM NOTES 96548-20 Hertzfeld, Henry Space Law [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101TAGS ICL, NSCFR, RP 6556-20 Greenblatt, Jonathan (w/ Ryan, Christopher)International Arbitration [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202TAGS ICL, CCBFL, TH 6640-23 Gilligan, Francis Trial Advocacy [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101TAGS EXP, SIM 6650-20 Schamel, Mark (w/ Privor, Brian)Client Interviewing and Counseling [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312TAGS EXP, SIM, HLTH 6671-22 Williams, Amanda Government Lawyering [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E412TAGS EXP, COREQ 6690-ON Watts, Bradley Thesis I (ONLINE) [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON 6871-20 Pede, Charles U.S. Foreign Relations Law [2cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201TAGS NSCFR, EXAM, ICL |
6210-21 Solove, Daniel Criminal Law [3cr] WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L301SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY 6230-21 Durrer, Dale Evidence [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302TAGS CCL, EXAM 6252-20 Sibay, Rami (w/ Webb, Max)Securities Regulation [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm B - B418TAGS CCBFL, EXAM 6367-20 Golparvar, Kuyomars Immigration Crim Enforcement [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012TAGS NSCFR, CRIM, EXAM 6409-20 Hughes, Richard Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Vaccines & Preventive Services Law) [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm STU - STU402TAGS HLTH, TH 6418-20 Craighill, Poly (w/ Strokoff, Sandra / Haensel, Curt / Bayer, Philip)Legislative Analysis & Drafting [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302TAGS EXP, ALGR 6432-20 Weinstock, Larry Air Pollution Control [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201TAGS EEL, EXAM 6458-20 Juni, Robin Environmental Negotiations [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STUG04TAGS EEL, EXP, SIM 6488-20 Mason, John Art, Cultural Heritage, & the Law Seminar [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC013TAGS RP, SEM, IP 6490-20 Kushan, Jeffrey (w/ Critharis, Mary)International and Comparative Patent Law [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU403TAGS IP, EXAM 6503-20 Chiarella, Louis Performance of Govt Contracts [3cr] WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm S - S305TAGS GC, TH 6505-20 Somers, Jeri (w/ Rust, Jayna)Government Contracts Advocacy (Claims) [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS EXP, GC 6509-ON Yukins, Christopher Government Contracts Seminar (Procurement Reform) (ONLINE) [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not RequiredTAGS RP, SEM, GC, ON 6521-21 Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott)International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH 6532-20 Stigall, Dan Comparative Law [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S301TAGS ICL, EXAM 6572-20 Hill, Kate (w/ Silver, Soumya)Human Trafficking Law [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304TAGS ICL 6640-24 Gilligan, Francis Trial Advocacy [3cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101TAGS EXP, SIM 6646-20 Rainey, Valencia Mediation [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303TAGS EXP, SIM 6652-23 Way, Kashi (w/ Chandrasekhar, Vivek)Legal Drafting (Tax) [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 6692-ON Roberts, Roberta Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE) [1cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required 6694-21 Watts, Bradley Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC009TAGS GRAD, TH 6875-20 Petrila, James Counterterrorism Law [2cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101TAGS NSCFR, TH 6892-20 Craig, Brian Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Cybersecurity -- Risk Mitigation and Incident Response: Legal Approaches) [1cr] Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006
PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/23 - 02/24/23 TAGS NSCFR, ST, TECH |
6522-20 Daly, Michael International Business Transactions [3cr] WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM NOTES 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06:30 |
|
6878-20 Richard, Daniel Intelligence Law [2cr] Tu @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm LLC - LLC006TAGS NSCFR, RP |
6568-20 Hanafi, Leila Human Rights Lawyering [2cr] We @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm LLC - LLC013TAGS ICL, EXP 6879-20 McNicholas, Edward Cybersecurity Law and Policy [2cr] We @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm LLC - LLC015TAGS TECH, TH |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:00 |
6694-22 Chand, Robin Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr] Mo @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm STU - STU302TAGS GRAD, TH NOTES 10 |
|
6503-ON2 Canizares, Alex Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr] We @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, TH, GC 6512-ON Bell, Robert Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) [2cr] We @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not RequiredTAGS EXP, GC |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:35 |
|
|
6217-81 Juni, Robin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] We @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm B - B418Mo @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm SECTIONS 28 TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:10 |
6217-81 Juni, Robin Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr] Mo @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm B - B418We @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm SECTIONS 28 TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY 6506-ON Barrett, Craig Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) [2cr] Mo @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, GC, TH |
0000-21 Faculty Assignment OpenJay Inn of Court [0cr] Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm B - FCCSECTIONS 28 TAGS JAY, 1L 6502-ON Craig, Liza Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr] Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, TH, GC 6503-ON1 Schoeni, Daniel Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr] Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, TH, GC |
6519-ON Lyon, Eve (w/ Thornton, Karen)Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) [1cr] We @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not RequiredTAGS ON, GC |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Clinic General Upper Level Journal Required Upper Level Seminar |
|
First Year |
1L | Course Type: 1L |
CLIN | Course Type: Clinic |
EXP | Course Type: Experiential |
FUND | Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering |
ON | Course Type: Online Education |
READ | Course Type: Reading Group |
ST | Course Type: Selected Topics |
SEM | Course Type: Seminar |
SIM | Course Type: Simulation |
THES | Course Type: Thesis Research |
BRAN | Inn of Court: Brandeis |
CARD | Inn of Court: Cardozo |
GINS | Inn of Court: Ginsburg |
JACKS | Inn of Court: Jackson |
JAY | Inn of Court: Jay |
MARSH | Inn of Court: Marshall |
OCONN | Inn of Court: O'Connor |
MSL | MSL Only |
EXAM | Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination |
ONEXM | Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination |
RP | Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper |
TH | Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination |
COMP | Special Courses: Competition |
DISS | Special Courses: Dissertation Research |
FP | Special Courses: Field Placement |
COREQ | Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite |
GRAD | Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students |
JOURN | Special Courses: Journal |
JNOTE | Special Courses: Journal Note |
ALGR | Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation |
ANIM | Subject: Animal Law |
CLCR | Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights |
CCBFL | Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law |
CCL | Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation |
CRIM | Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure |
EEL | Subject: Environmental and Energy Law |
GC | Subject: Government Contract Law |
HLTH | Subject: Health Law |
IP | Subject: Intellectual Property Law |
ICL | Subject: International and Comparative Law |
OTHER | Subject: Law and Other Disciplines |
NSCFR | Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations |
PFLT | Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts |
TAX | Subject: Taxation |
TECH | Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law |
1 | 1/20, 2/3, 2/10, 3/3, 3/10, 3/24, 4/7 1:15-5:00pm |
2 | 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 2/22 |
3 | 9:55 a.m.-12:55 a.m. on Friday, January 13, January 27, February 10, February 24, March 3, March 24, April 7, and April 14; and 10 a.m. to noon on Saturday, April 15. |
4 | Meets 55 minutes for first class and then two hours every other week for remainder of semester |
5 | 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6 3:50-5:50pm |
6 | Meets from 1/27 to 3/31 but with no class on 3/10 and 3/24. |
7 | 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/7, 3/28, 4/11 |
8 | 1/12, 1/26, 2/9, 2/23, 3/9, 3/23, 4/6 |
9 | Meets these Fridays: 1/20, 2/3, 2/10, 2/24, 3/24, 3/31, 4/7 |
10 | Meets these Mondays (7-9:30pm) and Saturdays (12-2:30pm): 1/21, 1/23, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/13, 3/6, 3/20, 3/25, 4/1, 4/3 |
HOTDOG894-01 / 04.26.24 @ 09.00 |
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling
|