|
||
Course Overlap Report
Fall 2022
|
The Overlap Report displays classes that are scheduled in conflict with the class noted on the left.
In short, it is meant to say "If you take the class on the left, you will not be able to take any of the classes listed on the right". |
|||||
Course
Faculty
|
NOTE: 1L Courses are NOT included in this output.
RED-LETTER TEXT indicates a course that does not span the full semester.
|
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Lee, Cynthia
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Cohen, David
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Ortiz, Daniel
Mo @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Szabo, John
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-20 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Berger, Rob
Fr @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) |
||||
Required Upper Level 6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
|||||
Tuttle, Robert
MoWe @ 08:20 AM - 09:45 AM Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 26, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6692-16 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Kant, Deborah) |
||||
General Upper Level 6230-10 Evidence |
|||||
Young, Kathryne
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6230-21 Evidence |
|||||
Saltzburg, Stephen
TuWe @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6230-22 Evidence |
|||||
Durrer, Dale
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6232 Federal Courts |
|||||
Gavoor, Aram
Tu @ 01:40 PM - 03:05 PM
Also see related meetings: Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm |
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6232-10 Federal Courts |
|||||
Gavoor, Aram
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:05 PM
Also see related meetings: Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm |
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6234-10 Conflict of Laws |
|||||
Berman, Paul
MoTh @ 01:10 PM - 02:35 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) 6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc |
|||||
Hirt, Theodore
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
General Upper Level 6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government |
|||||
Axelrad, Jeffrey
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6250-11 Corporations |
|||||
Mitchell, Dalia
TuWeTh @ 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) |
||||
General Upper Level 6250-12 Corporations |
|||||
Roth, Melinda
TuTh @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6250-20 Corporations |
|||||
Manns, Jeffrey
TuTh @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) |
|||||
Gabaldon, Theresa
TuTh @ 12:35 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) |
|||||
Gabaldon, Theresa
TuTh @ 04:55 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) 6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6252-10 Securities Regulation |
|||||
Manns, Jeffrey
TuTh @ 03:50 PM - 05:15 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) 6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|||||
Mahon, John
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
Seminar 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar |
|||||
Mitchell, Dalia
We @ 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) (Cantor, Danielle) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
Seminar 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) |
|||||
Sturc, John
Tu @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6266-10 Labor Law |
|||||
Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts)
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6268-10 Employment Law |
|||||
Frieden, Paul
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6280-20 Secured Transactions |
|||||
Dubin, Alan
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law |
|||||
Fair, Lesley
Th @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6290-10 Banking Law |
|||||
Manns, Jeffrey
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation |
|||||
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
WeTh @ 10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) |
||||
General Upper Level 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy |
|||||
Kirkell, Brian
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions |
|||||
Ginsberg, Stuart
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6342-11 Trusts and Estates |
|||||
Edmisten, Jane
MoWe @ 08:50 AM - 10:15 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Tuttle, Robert) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 26, 2022 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6692-16 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Kant, Deborah) |
||||
General Upper Level 6342-12 Trusts and Estates |
|||||
Edmisten, Jane
TuTh @ 04:25 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) 6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6342-20 Trusts and Estates |
|||||
Davis, William
WeFr @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) 6218-20 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Berger, Rob) |
||||
General Upper Level 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting |
|||||
Nudelman, Barry
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Craig, Liza) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6348-10 Family Law |
|||||
Rogus, Caroline
MoWe @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) (Cantor, Danielle) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) |
|||||
Pepe, Doug
Mo @ 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) |
|||||
Fontana, David
Mo @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) |
|||||
Richman, Laura
We @ 09:50 AM - 11:50 AM Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) |
|||||
Williams, Beth
Th @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) |
|||||
Schoenbaum, Naomi
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) |
|||||
Marcus, Maeva (w/ Urofsky)
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6360-11 Criminal Procedure |
|||||
Lerner, Renee
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6360-12 Criminal Procedure |
|||||
Lerner, Renee
TuTh @ 02:45 PM - 04:10 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) 6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure |
|||||
Lee, Cynthia
TuTh @ 01:40 PM - 03:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure |
|||||
Crane, Paul
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor |
|||||
Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6364-10 White Collar Crime |
|||||
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy)
MoWe @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) (Cantor, Danielle) |
||||
General Upper Level 6369-10 Computer Crime |
|||||
Dickey, Ryan
Th @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) |
||||
General Upper Level 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) |
|||||
Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman)
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6380-10 Constitutional Law II |
|||||
Fontana, David
MoWe @ 01:40 PM - 03:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) 6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6380-20 Constitutional Law II |
|||||
Rosen, Jeffrey
Th @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6387-10 Voting Rights |
|||||
Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary)
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6389-20 Higher Education Law |
|||||
Barber, Charles
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law |
|||||
Sonderling, Keith
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion |
|||||
Tuttle, Robert
MoTuWe @ 10:40 AM - 11:35 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law |
|||||
Bewkes, Frank
MoTuTh @ 01:40 PM - 02:35 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) 6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt |
|||||
Colby, Tom
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6397-20 Federal Indian Law |
|||||
Alexander, Craig
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
Seminar 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) |
|||||
Maggs, Greg
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6400-11 Administrative Law |
|||||
Hammond, Emily
TuTh @ 01:40 PM - 03:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6400-12 Administrative Law |
|||||
Glicksman, Robert
MoTuWe @ 09:55 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6400-20 Administrative Law |
|||||
Gavoor, Aram
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Craig, Liza) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6402-10 Antitrust Law |
|||||
Kovacic, William
MoTu @ 10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) 6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) |
||||
General Upper Level 6402-20 Antitrust Law |
|||||
Longwell, John
We @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6506-ON Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) (Barrett, Craig) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
Seminar 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar |
|||||
Kovacic, William
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6406-20 Regulated Industries |
|||||
Reiter, Harvey
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6410-10 Health Law and Policy |
|||||
Barker, Thomas
MoWe @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) 6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
Seminar 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) |
|||||
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman)
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
Seminar 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) |
|||||
Kaplen, Michael
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6414-20 Telecommunications Law |
|||||
Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6419-10 Campaign Finance Law |
|||||
Abel, Jason
Fr @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
- There are no courses scheduled in conflict with this class. - |
||||
General Upper Level 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law |
|||||
Eskin, Andrew
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6423-10 Veterans Law |
|||||
Ridgway, James
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
Seminar 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar |
|||||
Seggerman, Ingrid (w/ Perry)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6430-10 Environmental Law |
|||||
Glicksman, Robert
MoTuWe @ 01:40 PM - 02:35 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) 6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law |
|||||
Grosko, Brett
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6434-20 Water Pollution Control |
|||||
Downing, Donna
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law |
|||||
Bolin, Nathaniel
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation |
|||||
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) |
|||||
Finken, Anne
MoWe @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) (Cantor, Danielle) |
||||
General Upper Level 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives |
|||||
Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon)
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law |
|||||
Haemer, Robert
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6471-10 Patent Law |
|||||
Kieff, F. Scott
TuWe @ 09:25 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) 6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Tuttle, Robert) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 26, 2022 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6471-20 Patent Law |
|||||
Whealan, John (w/ Rader)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6472-10 Copyright Law |
|||||
Brauneis, Robert
TuWeTh @ 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) |
||||
General Upper Level 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law |
|||||
Lynch, Cynthia (w/ Talley)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice |
|||||
Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo)
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6482-10 Patent Enforcement |
|||||
Hopenfeld, James (w/ Atkins, McKelvie, Rainey, West)
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) |
|||||
Solove, Daniel
Th @ 06:00 PM - 06:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC |
|||||
Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon)
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6493-20 Internet Law |
|||||
Savage, Chris
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
Seminar 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) |
|||||
Rea, Teresa (w/ Traphagen)
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law |
|||||
Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel)
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
General Upper Level 6500-10 Government Contracts |
|||||
Schwartz, Joshua
TuWeTh @ 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) 6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts |
|||||
Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries)
MoWe @ 06:00 PM - 07:25 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) 6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) |
|||||
Chiarella, Louis
Mo @ 07:00 PM - 07:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) |
|||||
Craig, Liza
Tu @ 08:10 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) |
||||
General Upper Level 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) |
|||||
Canizares, Alex
We @ 07:00 PM - 07:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) |
|||||
Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6506-ON Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) |
|||||
Barrett, Craig
We @ 08:10 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) |
||||
Seminar 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) |
|||||
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green)
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
Seminar 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) |
|||||
Yukins, Christopher
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) |
|||||
Tillipman, Jessica
Tu @ 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) |
||||
Seminar 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) |
|||||
Bell, Robert
Tu @ 07:00 PM - 07:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) |
|||||
Vadiee, Armani (w/ Amen)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) |
|||||
Christoff, Ana
Tu @ 07:00 PM - 07:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6520-10 International Law |
|||||
Steinhardt, Ralph
MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) |
||||
General Upper Level 6520-20 International Law |
|||||
Coffee, Michael
Th @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism |
|||||
Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Pelletier, Smith)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6522-10 International Business Transactions |
|||||
Charnovitz, Steve
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6526-10 International Trade Law |
|||||
Charnovitz, Steve
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6533-20 International Family Law |
|||||
Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee)
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6538-10 Immigration Law I |
|||||
Benitez, Alberto
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights (Dickinson, Laura) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6538-20 Immigration Law I |
|||||
Fresco, Leon
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Craig, Liza) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration |
|||||
Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6546-10 International Law-Human Rights |
|||||
Dickinson, Laura
TuTh @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-10 Evidence (Young, Kathryne) 6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6290-10 Banking Law (Manns, Jeffrey) 6360-11 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) (Braman, Donald) 6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) (Tillipman, Jessica) 6522-10 International Business Transactions (Charnovitz, Steve) 6538-10 Immigration Law I (Benitez, Alberto) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6550-20 Law of the Sea |
|||||
Benoit, James
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6552-10 Law of War |
|||||
Poore, Michelle (w/ Jenks)
Tu @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6554-20 International Criminal Law |
|||||
Mervis, Philip
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6556-11 International Arbitration |
|||||
Crook, John
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
General Upper Level 6556-12 International Arbitration |
|||||
Maggs, Peter
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6558-10 International Negotiations |
|||||
Camp, Charles
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women |
|||||
Celorio, Rosa
Tu @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering (Ortiz, Daniel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6591-10 US Legal History |
|||||
Cottrol, Bob
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6598-10 Law and Economics |
|||||
Abramowicz, Michael
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
Clinic 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic |
|||||
Jones, Susan
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
Clinic 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic |
|||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Marcou, Bousquet)
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
Clinic 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic |
|||||
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Torres)
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
Clinic 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic |
|||||
Gentry, Renee
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
Clinic 6630-25 Immigration Clinic |
|||||
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera)
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
Clinic 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic |
|||||
Hagner, Drake
Th @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) |
||||
Clinic 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic |
|||||
Carrillo, Arturo
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy (Kedian, Katie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6640-21 Trial Advocacy |
|||||
Gilligan, Francis
We @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6506-ON Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) (Barrett, Craig) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6640-22 Trial Advocacy |
|||||
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne)
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Craig, Liza) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6646-20 Mediation |
|||||
Harvey, Brian
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6647-10 Alternative Dispute Resolution |
|||||
Drucker, Geoff
Fr @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6689-10 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure (Hanafi, Leila) |
||||
General Upper Level 6648-11 Negotiations |
|||||
Abramowitz, Ava
Th @ 02:45 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) |
|||||
Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk)
WeFr @ 12:05 PM - 01:30 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6348-10 Family Law (Rogus, Caroline) 6364-10 White Collar Crime (Eliason, Randall) 6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) (Finken, Anne) |
||||
General Upper Level 6648-20 Negotiations |
|||||
Juni, Robin
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling |
|||||
Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) |
|||||
Grant, Nicole
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) |
|||||
Berl, Joseph
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) |
|||||
Platt, Steve
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6652-20 Legal Drafting |
|||||
Villa, James
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) |
|||||
Tynan, Thomas
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy |
|||||
Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Hashem, Walker)
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
General Upper Level 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research |
|||||
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson)
TuTh @ 09:55 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) (Williams, Beth) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6369-10 Computer Crime (Dickey, Ryan) 6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic (Hagner, Drake) |
||||
General Upper Level 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing |
|||||
Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne)
Tu @ 04:50 PM - 05:45 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing |
|||||
Teperdjian, Raffi
We @ 09:55 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) |
|||||
Pont, Erika
We @ 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) |
|||||
Blinkova, Natalia
We @ 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6669-10 Judicial Lawyering |
|||||
Ortiz, Daniel
Tu @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6232 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) (Sturc, John) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6552-10 Law of War (Poore, Michelle) 6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering |
|||||
Iscoe, Craig
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering |
|||||
Canan, Russell
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering |
|||||
Maxwell, Darryl
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
General Upper Level 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering |
|||||
Morris, Maria
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering |
|||||
Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6671-11 Government Lawyering |
|||||
Steinberg, Andrew
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA (Petrila, James) |
||||
General Upper Level 6671-12 Government Lawyering |
|||||
Burks, Amanda
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6671-21 Government Lawyering |
|||||
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6671-22 Government Lawyering |
|||||
Platt, Steve
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy (Robertson, Mark) |
||||
General Upper Level 6671-23 Government Lawyering |
|||||
Williams, Amanda
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering |
|||||
Schmitz, Charles
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering |
|||||
Simeone, Thomas
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) (Rosenzweig, Paul) |
||||
General Upper Level 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering |
|||||
Barnes, Jonathan
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
Clinic 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project |
|||||
Runge, Robin
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6873-10 Military Justice (Schenck, Lisa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design |
|||||
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson)
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism (Brzozowski, Thomas) |
||||
General Upper Level 6689-10 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure |
|||||
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo)
Fr @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6647-10 Alternative Dispute Resolution (Drucker, Geoff) |
||||
General Upper Level 6690-10 Thesis I |
|||||
Watts, Bradley
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists (Breinholt, Jeffrey) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Bolin, Nathaniel
Fr @ 08:50 AM - 09:45 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6692-14 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Kassekert, Kristine) 6692-15 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Truong, John) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Chand, Robin (w/ Ajayi)
Tu @ 08:00 AM - 08:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6693-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Cronogue, Graham) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Gore, Kiran
We @ 09:55 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-14 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Kassekert, Kristine
Fr @ 08:50 AM - 09:45 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6692-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6692-15 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Truong, John) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-15 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Truong, John
Fr @ 08:00 AM - 08:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6692-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6692-14 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Kassekert, Kristine) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-16 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Kant, Deborah
We @ 08:00 AM - 08:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Tuttle, Robert) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 26, 20226342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Nesbitt, Katherine
We @ 06:00 PM - 06:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
|||||
Portnov, Dan
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 06:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6693-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II |
|||||
Cronogue, Graham
Tu @ 08:00 AM - 08:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6692-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Chand, Robin) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) |
||||
General Upper Level 6693-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II |
|||||
Kant, Deborah
Th @ 08:50 AM - 09:45 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
- There are no courses scheduled in conflict with this class. - |
||||
General Upper Level 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II |
|||||
Kassekert, Kristine
We @ 06:00 PM - 06:55 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law |
|||||
Celorio, Rosa
Tu @ 08:20 AM - 10:20 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6692-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Chand, Robin) 6693-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Cronogue, Graham) 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) (Dickinson, Laura) |
||||
General Upper Level 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law |
|||||
Chand, Robin
Mo @ 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) |
|||||
Celorio, Rosa
We @ 10:40 AM - 11:35 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6472-10 Copyright Law (Brauneis, Robert) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) (Pont, Erika) 6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) (Blinkova, Natalia) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
Clinic 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic |
|||||
Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein)
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) (McClanahan, Kel) |
||||
Clinic 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic |
|||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Eaton, Rogus, Benfer)
Mo @ 09:55 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) (Pepe, Doug) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6520-10 International Law (Steinhardt, Ralph) 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law (Murphy, Sean) |
||||
General Upper Level 6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) |
|||||
McClanahan, Kel
Th @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6250-12 Corporations (Roth, Melinda) 6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) (Schoenbaum, Naomi) Sep 01, 2022 - Oct 13, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Lee, Cynthia) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt (Colby, Tom) 6400-11 Administrative Law (Hammond, Emily) 6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law (Grosko, Brett) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy (Lamken, Jeffrey) 6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic (Hagos, Lula) |
||||
General Upper Level 6870-20 National Security Law |
|||||
Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security (Warren, Marc) |
||||
General Upper Level 6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE) |
|||||
Dickinson, Laura
Tu @ 08:50 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6655-10 Advanced Legal Research (Rodriguez, Kenneth) 6692-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Chand, Robin) 6693-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Cronogue, Graham) 6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
General Upper Level 6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law |
|||||
Murphy, Sean
MoWe @ 09:25 AM - 10:50 AM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Ortiz, Daniel) 6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Tuttle, Robert) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 26, 2022 6342-11 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) (Fontana, David) Aug 29, 2022 - Oct 17, 2022 6393-10 First Amendment - Religion (Tuttle, Robert) 6400-12 Administrative Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6402-10 Antitrust Law (Kovacic, William) 6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic (Kohn, Laurie) 6250-11 Corporations (Mitchell, Dalia) 6300-10 Federal Income Taxation (Bearer-Friend, Jeremy) 6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) (Richman, Laura) Aug 31, 2022 - Oct 12, 2022 6471-10 Patent Law (Kieff, F. Scott) 6665-11 Upper-Level Writing (Teperdjian, Raffi) 6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Gore, Kiran) 6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) (Celorio, Rosa) |
||||
Seminar 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) |
|||||
Smith, McKay
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Clark, Jaimie) |
||||
General Upper Level 6873-10 Military Justice |
|||||
Schenck, Lisa
We @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Lee, Cynthia) 6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar (Mitchell, Dalia) 6268-10 Employment Law (Frieden, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) (Matthew, Dayna) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6500-10 Government Contracts (Schwartz, Joshua) 6526-10 International Trade Law (Charnovitz, Steve) 6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic (Jones, Susan) 6674-25 Domestic Violence Project (Runge, Robin) |
||||
General Upper Level 6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy |
|||||
Robertson, Mark (w/ Rosen)
Th @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6286-20 Consumer Protection Law (Fair, Lesley) 6380-20 Constitutional Law II (Rosen, Jeffrey) 6406-20 Regulated Industries (Reiter, Harvey) 6414-20 Telecommunications Law (Lucarelli, Ethan) 6424-20 Animal Law Seminar (Seggerman, Ingrid) 6471-20 Patent Law (Whealan, John) 6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) (Solove, Daniel) 6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) (Vadiee, Armani) 6520-20 International Law (Coffee, Michael) 6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism (Osterman, Richard) 6550-20 Law of the Sea (Benoit, James) 6646-20 Mediation (Harvey, Brian) 6671-22 Government Lawyering (Platt, Steve) |
||||
General Upper Level 6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy |
|||||
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson)
Tu @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6250-20 Corporations (Manns, Jeffrey) 6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions (Ginsberg, Stuart) 6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting (Nudelman, Barry) 6397-20 Federal Indian Law (Alexander, Craig) 6400-20 Administrative Law (Gavoor, Aram) 6434-20 Water Pollution Control (Downing, Donna) 6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice (Doody, Patrick) 6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) (Yukins, Christopher) 6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) (Bell, Robert) 6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) (Christoff, Ana) 6538-20 Immigration Law I (Fresco, Leon) 6640-22 Trial Advocacy (Kravitz, Carl) 6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) (Tynan, Thomas) 6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Portnov, Dan) 6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) (Smith, McKay) |
||||
General Upper Level 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy |
|||||
Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison)
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6885-20 Transnational Security (Stigall, Dan) |
||||
General Upper Level 6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy |
|||||
Kedian, Katie
Mo @ 01:40 PM - 03:40 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Cohen, David) 6232-10 Federal Courts (Gavoor, Aram) 6234-10 Conflict of Laws (Berman, Paul) 6380-10 Constitutional Law II (Fontana, David) 6394-10 Sexuality and the Law (Bewkes, Frank) 6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar (Kovacic, William) 6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) (Kaplen, Michael) 6430-10 Environmental Law (Glicksman, Robert) 6598-10 Law and Economics (Abramowicz, Michael) 6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic (Gentry, Renee) 6630-25 Immigration Clinic (Benitez, Alberto) 6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic (Carrillo, Arturo) |
||||
General Upper Level 6885-20 Transnational Security |
|||||
Stigall, Dan
We @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-21 Evidence (Saltzburg, Stephen) 6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions (Mahon, John) 6342-20 Trusts and Estates (Davis, William) 6402-20 Antitrust Law (Longwell, John) 6493-20 Internet Law (Savage, Chris) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) (Canizares, Alex) 6533-20 International Family Law (Kucinski, Melissa) 6554-20 International Criminal Law (Mervis, Philip) 6640-21 Trial Advocacy (Gilligan, Francis) 6652-20 Legal Drafting (Villa, James) 6669-22 Judicial Lawyering (Canan, Russell) 6671-23 Government Lawyering (Williams, Amanda) 6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (Nesbitt, Katherine) 6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II (Kassekert, Kristine) 6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (Atkinson, Michael) |
||||
General Upper Level 6886-10 Domestic Terrorism |
|||||
Brzozowski, Thomas
Tu @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government (Axelrad, Jeffrey) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) (Marcus, Maeva) Oct 11, 2022 - Nov 15, 2022 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law (Eskin, Andrew) 6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) (Rea, Teresa) 6591-10 US Legal History (Cottrol, Bob) 6665-10 Upper-Level Writing (Sinclair, Michael) 6671-12 Government Lawyering (Burks, Amanda) 6672-11 The Art of Lawyering (Schmitz, Charles) 6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design (Horn, Marian) |
||||
General Upper Level 6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists |
|||||
Breinholt, Jeffrey
We @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc (Hirt, Theodore) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6499-10 Trade Secrets Law (Pade, Jeffrey) 6556-11 International Arbitration (Crook, John) 6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic (Olesen, Anne) 6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering (Maxwell, Darryl) 6690-10 Thesis I (Watts, Bradley) |
||||
General Upper Level 6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA |
|||||
Petrila, James
Mo @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6266-10 Labor Law (Jacob, Fred) 6387-10 Voting Rights (Pershing, Steve) 6410-10 Health Law and Policy (Barker, Thomas) 6423-10 Veterans Law (Ridgway, James) 6459-10 Atomic Energy Law (Haemer, Robert) 6482-10 Patent Enforcement (Hopenfeld, James) 6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation) (Grant, Nicole) 6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans) (Berl, Joseph) 6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security) (Platt, Steve) 6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering (Morris, Maria) 6671-11 Government Lawyering (Steinberg, Andrew) |
||||
General Upper Level 6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security |
|||||
Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth)
Mo @ 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6230-22 Evidence (Durrer, Dale) 6280-20 Secured Transactions (Dubin, Alan) 6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure (Crane, Paul) 6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Hoffinger, Adam) 6389-20 Higher Education Law (Barber, Charles) 6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law (Sonderling, Keith) 6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law (Bolin, Nathaniel) 6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation (Solomon, Robert) 6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law (Lynch, Cynthia) 6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts (Papson, Thomas) 6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) (Chiarella, Louis) 6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) (Melander, Deneen) 6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration (Alexandrov, Stanimir) 6648-20 Negotiations (Juni, Robin) 6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling (Schamel, Mark) 6669-21 Judicial Lawyering (Iscoe, Craig) 6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering (Angel, Eric) 6671-21 Government Lawyering (LoRe, Alan) 6672-20 The Art of Lawyering (Barnes, Jonathan) 6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law (Chand, Robin) 6870-20 National Security Law (Altenburg, John) |
||||
General Upper Level 6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) |
|||||
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ McNicholas)
Th @ 03:50 PM - 05:50 PM
|
Other courses scheduled at this time:
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (Szabo, John) 6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE) (Gabaldon, Theresa) 6252-10 Securities Regulation (Manns, Jeffrey) 6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy (Kirkell, Brian) 6342-12 Trusts and Estates (Edmisten, Jane) 6360-12 Criminal Procedure (Lerner, Renee) 6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) (Maggs, Greg) 6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives (Malyshev, Peter) 6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC (Essex, Ted) 6556-12 International Arbitration (Maggs, Peter) 6558-10 International Negotiations (Camp, Charles) 6648-11 Negotiations (Abramowitz, Ava) 6672-12 The Art of Lawyering (Simeone, Thomas) |
||||
POTLUCK599-03 / 03.29.24 @ 08.50 |
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling
|