|
||
Course Schedule
Fall 2022
|
Course
Faculty
|
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 O'Connor Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nunziato, Dawn (w/ Singh, Anita / Reyes, Gabriel / Schwartz, Bryan / Pont, Erika) [ 11 ]
|
0 | Tu | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | LIS - SCC | TBA | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 |
OCONN, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Marshall Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schaffner, Joan (w/ Pusateri, Jennifer / Saltzburg, Stephen / Cronin, Katya) [ 12 ]
|
0 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 |
MARSH, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Jackson Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke (w/ Kettler, Cheryl / Callahan, Leslie / Collins, J.P.) [ 13 ]
|
0 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | LIS - SCC | TBA | 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 |
JACKS, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Cardozo Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterson, Todd (w/ Gambert, Iselin / Alonso-Yoder, Cori) [ 14 ]
|
0 | Tu | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 20, 21, 22, 23 |
CARD, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Brandeis Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schooner, Steven (w/ Parrish, Robert / Juni, Robin) [ 15 ]
|
0 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 24, 25, 26, 27 |
BRAN, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Jay Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faculty Assignment Open [ 21 ]
|
0 | Tu | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | B - FCC | TBA | 28 |
JAY, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6202 Contracts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schooner, Steven [ 11 ]
|
4 | MoTuTh | 10:40 am - 11:55 am | L - LL101 | TBA | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Swaine, Edward [ 12 ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm | L - L401 | TBA | 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Swaine, Edward [ 13 ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm | L - LL101 | TBA | 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morant, Blake [ 14 ]
|
4 | MoTuWe | 8:50 am - 10:05 am | L - L301 | TBA | 20, 21, 22, 23 |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schooner, Steven [ 15 ]
|
4 | MoTuTh | 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm | L - L201 | TBA | 24, 25, 26, 27 |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6206 Torts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tsesis, Alex [ 1A ]
|
4 | MoTuTh | 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm | L - L202 | TBA | 1, 2, 3 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valdez, Tania [ 1B ]
|
4 | MoTuTh | 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm | S - S305 | TBA | 4, 5, 35 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valdez, Tania [ 1C ]
|
2 | MoTh | 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S305 | TBA | 6, 7, 36 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valdez, Tania [ 1C ]
|
1 | Tu | 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm | S - S305 | TBA | 6, 7, 36 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liu, Heidi [ 3A ]
|
4 | TuWeFr | 9:05 am - 10:20 am | S - S305 | TBA | 13, 15, 19 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liu, Heidi [ 3B ]
|
2 | TuWe | 10:40 am - 11:55 am | S - S305 | TBA | 16, 17, 18 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liu, Heidi [ 3B ]
|
1 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm | S - S305 | TBA | 16, 17, 18 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turley, Jonathan [ 3C ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm | L - L202 | TBA | 14, 39, 40 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 12 ]
|
4 | TuThFr | 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L301 | TBA | 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38 |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tsesis, Alex [ 14 ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm | L - L302 | TBA | 20, 21, 22, 23 |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turley, Jonathan [ 21 ]
|
4 | WeTh | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L301 | TBA | 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6208 Property |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kieff, F. Scott [ 22 ]
|
4 | TuWe | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S301 | TBA | 30 |
EXAM, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6209 Legislation and Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dooling, Bridget [ 22 ]
|
1.5 | Mo | 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm | L - L401 | TBA | 30 |
EXAM, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dooling, Bridget [ 22 ]
|
1.5 | Th | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | L - L401 | TBA | 30 |
EXAM, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berman, Paul [ 2A ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 9:05 am - 10:20 am | STU - STU201 | TBA | 8, 9, 38 |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berman, Paul [ 2B ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 10:30 am - 11:45 am | STU - STU201 | TBA | 10, 11 |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colby, Tom [ 2C ]
|
4 | MoWeTh | 10:30 am - 11:45 am | S - S301 | TBA | 12, 37 |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterson, Todd [ 4A ]
|
4 | MoTuWeTh | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | B - B418 | TBA | 20, 21 |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steinberg, Jessica [ 4B ]
|
4 | TuWeFr | 10:40 am - 11:55 am | L - L202 | TBA | 22, 23 |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trangsrud, Roger [ 11 ]
|
1 | Fr | 9:05 am - 10:20 am | L - L201 | TBA | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trangsrud, Roger [ 11 ]
|
2 | TuWe | 9:15 am - 10:30 am | L - L201 | TBA | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36 |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schaffner, Joan [ 13 ]
|
1 | Tu | 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm | L - LL101 | TBA | 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schaffner, Joan [ 13 ]
|
2 | MoFr | 10:40 am - 11:55 am | L - L201 | TBA | 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40 |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6212 Civil Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morrison, Alan [ 21 ]
|
4 | MoTu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L301 | TBA | 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6214 Constitutional Law I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Greg [ 22 ]
|
1.5 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | Room not Required | TBA | 30 |
EXAM, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Greg [ 22 ]
|
1.5 | Th | 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA | 30 |
EXAM, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
|
1.5 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 1 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU302 | TBA | 1 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
|
1.5 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 2 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 2 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Bryan [ 33 ]
|
1.5 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA | 3, 35 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Bryan [ 33 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU303 | TBA | 3, 35 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Bryan [ 34 ]
|
1.5 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA | 4 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Bryan [ 34 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA | 4 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
|
1.5 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 5, 36 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
|
1.5 | Mo | 9:00 am - 10:25 am | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 5, 36 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lynch, Susan [ 36 ]
|
1.5 | Mo | 9:00 am - 10:25 am | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 7 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lynch, Susan [ 36 ]
|
1.5 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 7 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke [ 37 ]
|
1.5 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 6 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke [ 37 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 6 |
1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 41 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:20 am - 9:45 am | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 10 |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 42 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 11, 38 |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cronin, Katya [ 43 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:20 am - 9:45 am | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 8 |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cronin, Katya [ 44 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 10:00 am - 11:25 am | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 9, 37 |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grillot, Ben [ 45 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:20 am - 9:45 am | STU - STU303 | TBA | 12 |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
|
1.5 | Tu | 10:40 am - 12:05 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 13 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 13 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins, J.P. [ 52 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 16 |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins, J.P. [ 53 ]
|
1.5 | Tu | 10:40 am - 12:05 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 15 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins, J.P. [ 53 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 15 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callahan, Leslie [ 54 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 18 |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callahan, Leslie [ 55 ]
|
1.5 | Tu | 10:40 am - 12:05 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 19, 40 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callahan, Leslie [ 55 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 19, 40 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kettler, Cheryl [ 56 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | STU - STU402 | TBA | 17, 39 |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
|
1.5 | Tu | 10:40 am - 12:05 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA | 14 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
|
1.5 | Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA | 14 |
1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 61 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 20 |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 62 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 21 |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gambert, Iselin [ 63 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 22 |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Khetan, Prashant [ 64 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | S - S304 | TBA | 23 |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parrish, Robert [ 71 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 25 |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parrish, Robert [ 72 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 24 |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blinkova, Natalia [ 73 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 26 |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juni, Robin [ 74 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA | 27 |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juni, Robin [ 81 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm | B - B418 | TBA | 28 |
FUND, 1L, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee, Cynthia [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cohen, David [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ortiz, Daniel [ 13 ]
|
2 | Mo | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | L - L202 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Szabo, John [ 14 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics 9 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuttle, Robert [ 15 ]
|
2 | MoWe |
8:20 am - 9:45 am
08/29/22 - 10/26/22 |
L - LL101 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berger, Rob [ 20 ]
|
2 | Fr | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6230 Evidence |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Young, Kathryne [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saltzburg, Stephen [ 21 ]
|
4 | TuWe | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - LL101 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Durrer, Dale [ 22 ]
|
3 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6232 Federal Courts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gavoor, Aram [ 00 ]
|
3 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
CCL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6234 Conflict of Laws |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berman, Paul [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTh | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6237 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc 6 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hirt, Theodore [ 10 ]
|
1 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
CCL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6240 Litigation with the Federal Government |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Axelrad, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
CCL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6250 Corporations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell, Dalia [ 11 ]
|
4 | TuWeTh | 10:30 am - 11:45 am | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roth, Melinda [ 12 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manns, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6250 Corporations (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON1 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON2 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6252 Securities Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6256 Mergers and Acquisitions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mahon, John [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6262 Corporation Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell, Dalia [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
CCBFL, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6264 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sturc, John [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
CCBFL, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6266 Labor Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6268 Employment Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Frieden, Paul [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6280 Secured Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubin, Alan [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6286 Consumer Protection Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fair, Lesley [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6290 Banking Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6300 Federal Income Taxation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy [ 10 ]
|
3 | WeTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L301 | TBA |
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6316 State and Local Taxation and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kirkell, Brian [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
TAX, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6330 Modern Real Estate Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ginsberg, Stuart [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6342 Trusts and Estates |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmisten, Jane [ 11 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 8:50 am - 10:15 am | STU - STU101 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmisten, Jane [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6342 Trusts and Estates 7 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Davis, William [ 20 ]
|
3 | WeFr | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6346 Estate Planning and Drafting |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nudelman, Barry [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
EXP, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6348 Family Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rogus, Caroline [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) 4 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marcus, Maeva (w/ Urofsky, Melvin) [ 11 ]
|
1 | Tu |
3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
10/11/22 - 11/15/22 |
STU - STU302 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Williams, Beth [ 12 ]
|
1 | Th |
9:55 am - 11:55 am
09/01/22 - 10/13/22 |
S - S306 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) 3 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepe, Doug [ 13 ]
|
1 | Mo | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 14 ]
|
1 | Th |
1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
09/01/22 - 10/13/22 |
STU - STU403 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontana, David [ 15 ]
|
1 | Mo |
9:55 am - 11:55 am
08/29/22 - 10/17/22 |
STU - STU402 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richman, Laura [ 16 ]
|
1 | We |
9:50 am - 11:50 am
08/31/22 - 10/12/22 |
STU - STU303 | TBA |
HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6360 Criminal Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lerner, Renee [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lerner, Renee [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6362 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee, Cynthia [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crane, Paul [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6363 Role of the Federal Prosecutor |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
CRIM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6364 White Collar Crime |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael) [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6369 Computer Crime |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dickey, Ryan [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | L - L202 | TBA |
CRIM, TECH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6378 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared) [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LIS - LIS101 | TBA |
ST, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6380 Constitutional Law II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontana, David [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosen, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
CLCR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6387 Voting Rights |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
CLCR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6389 Higher Education Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barber, Charles [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6390 Employment Discrimination Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sonderling, Keith [ 20 ]
|
3 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6393 First Amendment - Religion |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuttle, Robert [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTuWe | 10:40 am - 11:35 am | S - S304 | TBA |
CLCR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6394 Sexuality and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bewkes, Frank [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTuTh | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6395 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colby, Tom [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, CLCR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6397 Federal Indian Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexander, Craig [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
CLCR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Greg [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
SEM, CLCR, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6400 Administrative Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hammond, Emily [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glicksman, Robert [ 12 ]
|
3 | MoTuWe | 9:55 am - 10:50 am | L - LL102 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gavoor, Aram [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6402 Antitrust Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTu | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L301 | TBA |
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Longwell, John [ 20 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6403 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
ALGR, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6406 Regulated Industries |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reiter, Harvey [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
ALGR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6410 Health Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barker, Thomas [ 10 ]
|
4 | MoWe | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
ALGR, HLTH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura) [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kaplen, Michael [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6414 Telecommunications Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ALGR, TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6419 Campaign Finance Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abel, Jason [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ALGR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6421 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eskin, Andrew [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6423 Veterans Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ridgway, James [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
ALGR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6424 Animal Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seggerman, Ingrid (w/ Perry, Nancy) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6430 Environmental Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glicksman, Robert [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTuWe | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
EEL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6431 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grosko, Brett [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
EEL, ANIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6434 Water Pollution Control |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Downing, Donna [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | E - E312 | TBA |
EEL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6435 Trade & Sustainable Development Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
EEL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6438 Energy Law and Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
EEL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6440 Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finken, Anne [ ON ]
|
3 | MoWe | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6447 Energy, Climate & Derivatives |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6459 Atomic Energy Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Haemer, Robert [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EEL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6471 Patent Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kieff, F. Scott [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWe | 9:25 am - 10:50 am | L - L401 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall) [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6472 Copyright Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | L - LL102 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6474 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lynch, Cynthia (w/ Talley, Monica) [ 20 ]
|
3 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6476 Patent Strategies and Practice |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6482 Patent Enforcement |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hopenfeld, James (w/ West, William / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard / Atkins, Bill) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6486 Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TECH, IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6489 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6493 Internet Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Savage, Chris [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6496 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rea, Teresa (w/ Traphagen, Mark) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
RP, SEM, IP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6499 Trade Secrets Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand) [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6500 Government Contracts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Joshua [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
GC, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6502 Formation-Government Contracts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries, Mark) [ 20 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
GC, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6502 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chiarella, Louis [ ON1 ]
|
3 | Mo | 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Craig, Liza [ ON3 ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6503 Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canizares, Alex [ ON ]
|
3 | We | 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6505 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EXP, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6506 Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barrett, Craig [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6509 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen) [ ON1 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, RP, SEM, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6509 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yukins, Christopher [ ON2 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, RP, SEM, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tillipman, Jessica [ ON ]
|
2 | Tu | 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, CCBFL, GC, TH, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6512 Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bell, Robert [ ON ]
|
2 | Tu | 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
EXP, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6513 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vadiee, Armani (w/ Amen, Ashley) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
ST, SIM, GC, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6519 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christoff, Ana Victoria [ ON1 ]
|
1 | Tu | 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6520 International Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steinhardt, Ralph [ 10 ]
|
4 | MoTuWeTh | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | L - L401 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coffee, Michael [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6521 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack) [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6522 International Business Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6526 International Trade Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6533 International Family Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
ICL, EXP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6538 Immigration Law I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benitez, Alberto [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fresco, Leon [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6544 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6546 International Law-Human Rights |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dickinson, Laura [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6550 Law of the Sea |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benoit, James [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
ICL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6552 Law of War |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poore, Michelle (w/ Jenks, Chris) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6554 International Criminal Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mervis, Philip [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6556 International Arbitration |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crook, John [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Peter [ 12 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6558 International Negotiations 5 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Camp, Charles [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
ICL, EXP, CCBFL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6570 Int'l Human Rights of Women |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
ICL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6591 US Legal History |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cottrol, Bob [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
OTHER, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6598 Law and Economics |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
OTHER, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6621 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jones, Susan [ 25 ]
|
6 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6624 Family Justice Litigation Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Bousquet, Daniel / Marcou, Karen) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6625 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael) [ 25 ]
|
6 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6626 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gentry, Renee [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6630 Immigration Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C207 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6631 Health Law Rights Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hagner, Drake [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | Clinic - C209 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6633 Civil and Human Rights Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carrillo, Arturo [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6640 Trial Advocacy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gilligan, Francis [ 21 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles) [ 22 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6646 Mediation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harvey, Brian [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6647 Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Drucker, Geoff [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | STU - STUG04 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6648 Negotiations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abramowitz, Ava [ 11 ]
|
3 | Th | 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STUG04 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6648 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) 8 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David) [ 12 ]
|
1 | WeFr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6648 Negotiations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juni, Robin [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STUG04 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6650 Client Interviewing and Counseling |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
EXP, SIM, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grant, Nicole [ 11 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Trans) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berl, Joseph [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
EXP, SIM, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (National Security) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platt, Steve [ 13 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Villa, James [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tynan, Thomas [ 21 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6653 Advanced Appellate Advocacy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Walker, Lucas / Hashem, Rayiner) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6655 Advanced Legal Research |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany) [ 10 ]
|
2 | TuTh | 9:55 am - 10:50 am | B - B418 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6665 Upper-Level Writing |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua) [ 10 ]
|
1 | Tu | 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm | STU - STUG04 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teperdjian, Raffi [ 11 ]
|
1 | We | 9:55 am - 10:50 am | STU - STU403 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pont, Erika [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | L - L201 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blinkova, Natalia [ 12 ]
|
2 | We | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | L - L302 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6669 Judicial Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ortiz, Daniel [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iscoe, Craig [ 21 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canan, Russell [ 22 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6670 Public Interest Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maxwell, Darryl [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morris, Maria [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LIS - LIS101 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6671 Government Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steinberg, Andrew [ 11 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Burks, Amanda [ 12 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua) [ 21 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platt, Steve [ 22 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | E - E312 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Williams, Amanda [ 23 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LIS - LIS101 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6672 The Art of Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schmitz, Charles [ 11 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simeone, Thomas [ 12 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barnes, Jonathan [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6674 Domestic Violence Project |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Runge, Robin [ 25 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6681 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6689 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU201 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6690 Thesis I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watts, Bradley [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
THES, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 11 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:50 am - 9:45 am | Clinic - C210 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chand, Robin (w/ Ajayi, Victoria) [ 12 ]
|
1 | Tu | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | STU - STU403 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gore, Kiran [ 13 ]
|
1 | We | 9:55 am - 10:50 am | E - E112 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kassekert, Kristine [ 14 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:50 am - 9:45 am | S - S306 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Truong, John [ 15 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | Clinic - C209 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kant, Deborah [ 16 ]
|
1 | We | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | Clinic - C207 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nesbitt, Katherine [ 21 ]
|
1 | We | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Portnov, Dan [ 22 ]
|
1 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6693 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cronogue, Graham [ 11 ]
|
1 | Tu | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | Clinic - C207 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kant, Deborah [ 12 ]
|
1 | Th | 8:50 am - 9:45 am | Clinic - C207 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kassekert, Kristine [ 20 ]
|
1 | We | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 8:20 am - 10:20 am | L - L302 | TBA |
GRAD, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chand, Robin [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
GRAD, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celorio, Rosa [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 10:40 am - 11:35 am | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GRAD, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6710 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein, Ilan) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6711 Civil Access to Justice Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Eaton, Holly R. / Rogus, Caroline) [ 25 ]
|
2 | Mo | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6869 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McClanahan, Kel [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
ST, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6870 National Security Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
NSCFR, EEL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6870 National Security Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dickinson, Laura [ ON ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:50 am - 10:50 am | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6871 U.S. Foreign Relations Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Murphy, Sean [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 9:25 am - 10:50 am | B - B418 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6872 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, McKay [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
NSCFR, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6873 Military Justice |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schenck, Lisa M. [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6876 Homeland Security Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robertson, Mark (w/ Rosen, Mark) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6879 Cybersecurity Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6881 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6883 Counterintelligence Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kedian, Katie [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6885 Transnational Security |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stigall, Dan [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6886 Domestic Terrorism |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brzozowski, Thomas [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6887 Problems Trying Terrorists |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Breinholt, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6888 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Petrila, James [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6889 Aviation Law & National Security |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6890 Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ McNicholas, Edward) [ ON ]
|
3 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1L | Course Type: 1L |
CLIN | Course Type: Clinic |
EXP | Course Type: Experiential |
FUND | Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering |
ON | Course Type: Online Education |
READ | Course Type: Reading Group |
ST | Course Type: Selected Topics |
SEM | Course Type: Seminar |
SIM | Course Type: Simulation |
THES | Course Type: Thesis Research |
BRAN | Inn of Court: Brandeis |
CARD | Inn of Court: Cardozo |
GINS | Inn of Court: Ginsburg |
JACKS | Inn of Court: Jackson |
JAY | Inn of Court: Jay |
MARSH | Inn of Court: Marshall |
OCONN | Inn of Court: O'Connor |
MSL | MSL Only |
EXAM | Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination |
ONEXM | Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination |
RP | Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper |
TH | Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination |
COMP | Special Courses: Competition |
DISS | Special Courses: Dissertation Research |
FP | Special Courses: Field Placement |
COREQ | Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite |
GRAD | Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students |
JOURN | Special Courses: Journal |
JNOTE | Special Courses: Journal Note |
ALGR | Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation |
ANIM | Subject: Animal Law |
CLCR | Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights |
CCBFL | Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law |
CCL | Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation |
CRIM | Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure |
EEL | Subject: Environmental and Energy Law |
GC | Subject: Government Contract Law |
HLTH | Subject: Health Law |
IP | Subject: Intellectual Property Law |
ICL | Subject: International and Comparative Law |
OTHER | Subject: Law and Other Disciplines |
NSCFR | Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations |
PFLT | Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts |
TAX | Subject: Taxation |
TECH | Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law |
1 | The examination for this course will take place prior to the traditional examination period. Examination date to be announced. |
2 | First class is only one hour |
3 | Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, and 11/21 |
4 | One additional class date to be announced. |
5 | The method of evaluation for LL.M. students only is a research paper. |
6 | Meets 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/16 |
7 | Meets Wednesdays and these Fridays (6:00-8:00): 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/22 (6:00-6:55) |
8 | Meets Wednesdays (12:05-1:30): 8/31/22, 9/7/22, 9/14/22, 9/21/22, 9/28/22, and meets these Fridays (10:05am-12:50pm): 10/7/22, 10/14/22, 10/28/22 |
9 | The examination for this course will take place prior to the exam period and is currently scheduled for Friday, Nov 4 at 2pm (for 2 hours, multiple choice). |
POTLUCK599-03 / 04.25.24 @ 01.25 |
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling
|