Georgia State University College of Law
Course Schedule
Spring 2022
First Year Courses
Upper Level Courses
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
08:30
08:45
09:00
    7186
    Education Law (3cr)
    Washington, Tanya
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    TAGS WR
    7675E
    Legal Analytics II (3cr)
    Smelcer, Susan
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    Boyd, Megan
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    Curcio, Andi
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    6090E
    Help Legal Services Clinic I (6cr)
    Bliss, Lisa (w/ Silverthorn)
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    6091E
    Help Legal Services Clinic II (4-6 Credits) (6cr)
    Bliss, Lisa (w/ Silverthorn)
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    7158
    Copyrights (3cr)
    Landau, Michael
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    7164
    Sem On Corporate Governance (3cr)
    Tucker, Anne
    Tu @ 9:00 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 12 )
    TAGS WR
    7151
    Constitutional Law Seminar (2cr)
    Kinkopf, Neil
    We @ 9:00 am - 10:40 am
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    TAGS WR
    7170
    Criminal Justice: Law Reform (3cr)
    Roberts, Tiffany
    We @ 9:00 am - 11:30 am
    LAW - 147 ( Class Cap. 10 )
    NOTES 4
    7605E
    Partnership & Llc Taxation Lab (3cr)
    Brewer, Cass
    We @ 9:00 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    Boyd, Megan
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    Curcio, Andi
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    6090E
    Help Legal Services Clinic I (6cr)
    Bliss, Lisa (w/ Silverthorn)
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    6091E
    Help Legal Services Clinic II (4-6 Credits) (6cr)
    Bliss, Lisa (w/ Silverthorn)
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    7158
    Copyrights (3cr)
    Landau, Michael
    TuTh @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Donaldson, Sam
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Marshall, John
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    7335
    Law And Literature (2cr)
    Morrison, Caren
    Mo @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 245 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    6030E
    Lawyering: Advocacy (3cr)
    Roberts, Tiffany
    Tu @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 12 )
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Donaldson, Sam
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Marshall, John
    MoWe @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    7025
    Wrongful Convictions (2cr)
    Covey, Russell
    Th @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 18 )
    TAGS WR
    8000E
    Externship Seminar (1cr)
    Abdus-Saboor, Kinda
    Fr @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 12 )
    TAGS O
10:15
10:30
    7117
    Constitutional Law II: Indiv Liberties (3cr)
    Sudeall, Lauren
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    7203
    Natural Resources & Water Law (3cr)
    Rowberry, Ryan
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    5020
    Criminal Law (3cr)
    Edmundson, William
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    5020
    Criminal Law (3cr)
    Sekhon, Nirej
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    7135
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy (3cr)
    Vagle, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7237
    Crimmigration (3cr)
    Ngara, Emily
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 134 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7330
    Law And The Elderly (3cr)
    Kerew, Kendall
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    TAGS WR
    7117
    Constitutional Law II: Indiv Liberties (3cr)
    Sudeall, Lauren
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    7203
    Natural Resources & Water Law (3cr)
    Rowberry, Ryan
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    7273
    International Law (3cr)
    Saito, Natsu
    WeFr @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 24 )
    TAGS O
    NOTES 6
    5020
    Criminal Law (3cr)
    Edmundson, William
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    5020
    Criminal Law (3cr)
    Sekhon, Nirej
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    7135
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy (3cr)
    Vagle, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7237
    Crimmigration (3cr)
    Ngara, Emily
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 134 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7330
    Law And The Elderly (3cr)
    Kerew, Kendall
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    TAGS WR
    7273
    International Law (3cr)
    Saito, Natsu
    WeFr @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 24 )
    TAGS O
    NOTES 6
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
    5080
    Legislation and Regulation (3cr)
    Fuse-Brown, Erin
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5080
    Legislation and Regulation (3cr)
    Weber, Rob
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    7041
    Advanced Income Taxation (3cr)
    Donaldson, Sam
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 19 )
    7165
    Criminal Proc: Investigations (3cr)
    Morrison, Caren
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7225
    Federal Courts (3cr)
    Segall, Eric
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Adams, Windsor
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Kanan, Trisha
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 7, 8, 9
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Slovensky, Heather
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 10, 11, 12
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    TBD, 1
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 4, 5, 6
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Vath, Maggie
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 13, 14, 15
    7117
    Constitutional Law II: Indiv Liberties (3cr)
    Kreis, Anthony
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    7291E
    Interviewing/Counseling (2cr)
    Bliss, Lisa
    Tu @ 1:15 pm - 2:55 pm
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 12 )
    5080
    Legislation and Regulation (3cr)
    Fuse-Brown, Erin
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
    5080
    Legislation and Regulation (3cr)
    Weber, Rob
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    7041
    Advanced Income Taxation (3cr)
    Donaldson, Sam
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 19 )
    7165
    Criminal Proc: Investigations (3cr)
    Morrison, Caren
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7225
    Federal Courts (3cr)
    Segall, Eric
    MoWe @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Adams, Windsor
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 1, 2, 3
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Kanan, Trisha
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 7, 8, 9
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Slovensky, Heather
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 10, 11, 12
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    TBD, 1
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 4, 5, 6
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Vath, Maggie
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 13, 14, 15
    7117
    Constitutional Law II: Indiv Liberties (3cr)
    Kreis, Anthony
    TuTh @ 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
    5099
    First Year Prof Development and Academic Success (1cr)
    Lawlor, Leila
    Mo @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
    LAW - 41 ( Class Cap. 230 )
    7136
    Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (3cr)
    Cleland, Craig
    Mo @ 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7234
    Food And Drug Law (3cr)
    TBD, 1
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7375
    Legislation (3cr)
    Kinkopf, Neil
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7607E
    Immigration Clinic I (6cr)
    Ngara, Emily (w/ Miller)
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    7608E
    Immigration Clinic II (6cr)
    Ngara, Emily (w/ Miller)
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    TAGS WR
    7060E
    Alt Dispute Resolution (3cr)
    Kaminshine, Steve
    Tu @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 245 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    7064
    Animal Law (3cr)
    Boyd, Megan
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    TAGS WR
    7247
    Health Legislation/Advocacy (3cr)
    Silverthorn, Brooke
    Tu @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7600E
    Tax Clinic - Tax Court I (6cr)
    Lester, Tameka
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7601E
    Tax Clinic - Tax Court II (6cr)
    Afield, Ted
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7622
    Law and Economic Development (3cr)
    Lee, Steve
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    TAGS WR
    6022
    The Client Relationship (3cr)
    Cunningham, Clark
    We @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 48 )
    NOTES 5
    7234
    Food And Drug Law (3cr)
    TBD, 1
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7375
    Legislation (3cr)
    Kinkopf, Neil
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7411
    Nonprofit Orgs: Law & Taxation (3cr)
    Brewer, Cass
    We @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 134 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7607E
    Immigration Clinic I (6cr)
    Ngara, Emily (w/ Miller)
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    7608E
    Immigration Clinic II (6cr)
    Ngara, Emily (w/ Miller)
    MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 16 )
    TAGS WR
    7652
    Global Perspectives On Children & The Law (3cr)
    Todres, Jonathan
    We @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 10 )
    TAGS WR
    NOTES 8
    7060E
    Alt Dispute Resolution (3cr)
    Bunting-Graden, Jennifer
    Th @ 3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    7064
    Animal Law (3cr)
    Boyd, Megan
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    TAGS WR
    7482
    Theories Of Justice Seminar (2cr)
    Edmundson, William
    Th @ 3:00 pm - 4:40 pm
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7600E
    Tax Clinic - Tax Court I (6cr)
    Lester, Tameka
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7601E
    Tax Clinic - Tax Court II (6cr)
    Afield, Ted
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LAW - 144 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7622
    Law and Economic Development (3cr)
    Lee, Steve
    TuTh @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    TAGS WR
3:15
3:30
    6051E
    Capital Defenders Clinic II (4cr)
    Moore, Josh
    Tu @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 6 )
3:45
4:00
    7333
    Law Practice Technology (2cr)
    Niedringhaus, Kris
    We @ 4:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    LAW - 538 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    8000E
    Externship Seminar (1cr)
    Kerew, Kendall
    Th @ 4:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 12 )
    TAGS O
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
5:45
6:00
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    TBD, 2
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    NOTES 1
    5001
    Civil Procedure II (3cr)
    Washington, Tanya
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
    NOTES 2
    6020
    Professional Responsibility (3cr)
    Rooks, Mareasa
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7161
    Corporate Finance (3cr)
    Weber, Rob
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    7240
    Health Law: Financing & Delivery (4cr)
    Fuse-Brown, Erin
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    NOTES 7
    7320
    Land Use Law (3cr)
    Marshall, John
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 40 )
    7433
    Race, Ethnicity And The Law (3cr)
    Alphran, Derek
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    7510
    Wills/Trusts/Estates I (3cr)
    Radford, Mary
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Byrd, Erica
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 16, 17, 18
    5071
    Lawyering: Foundations II (3cr)
    Domengeaux, Brandy
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    SECTION 19, 20
    7010
    Administrative Law (3cr)
    TBD, 1
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7036E
    Advanced Evidence (3cr)
    Deane, Richard
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 14 )
    7078
    Georgia Appellate Practice (3cr)
    Marcovitch, Robert
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    7116
    Constitutional Tort Litigation (3cr)
    Timmons, Kelly
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7135
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy (3cr)
    Bracker, Will
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7145
    Con Law: Survey Of 1st Amend (3cr)
    Weber, Gerry
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7172
    Philosophy of Criminal Law (3cr)
    Arora, Manny
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 18 )
    7257
    Health Care Fraud & Abuse (3cr)
    Grubman, Scott (w/ Paulhus)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 245 ( Class Cap. 30 )
    9003
    Evidence - Ll.M (3cr)
    Lawlor, Leila
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Anderson, Courtney
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
    TAGS B
    NOTES 3
    5080
    Legislation and Regulation (3cr)
    Lytton, Tim
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 241 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    7080E
    Entertainment Law Workshop (3cr)
    Ivory, Mo
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 341 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7117
    Constitutional Law II: Indiv Liberties (3cr)
    Segall, Eric
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    7128
    Corporate Compliance (3cr)
    Poulos, Jason
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 135 ( Class Cap. 12 )
    7412E
    Military Law / Veterans Assistance Project (3cr)
    Shewmaker, Patty
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    7451
    Sales (3cr)
    Stephens, Corneill
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 50 )
    TAGS O
    7629
    Blockchain,Smart Contracts & The Law (3cr)
    Wright, Steven
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 25 )
    TAGS WR
    9001
    Legal Writing/Analysis-Ll.M (3cr)
    Domengeaux, Brandy
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 244 ( Class Cap. 15 )
    9001
    Legal Writing/Analysis-Ll.M (3cr)
    Vath, Maggie
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 245 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    5020
    Criminal Law (3cr)
    Covey, Russell
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 60 )
    TAGS O
    5050
    Property (4cr)
    Anderson, Courtney
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 60 )
    SECTION 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
    TAGS B
    NOTES 3
    7031
    Advanced Criminal Litigation (3cr)
    Brickman, Jeffrey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 139 ( Class Cap. 12 )
    7036E
    Advanced Evidence (3cr)
    Dammers, Kim
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 346 ( Class Cap. 14 )
    7083
    Hip-Hop and the Law (3cr)
    Ivory, Mo (w/ Bonnette-Bailey)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    Room not required ( Class Cap. 20 )
    TAGS WR, O
    7095
    Basic Federal Taxation I (3cr)
    Afield, Ted
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 245 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7101
    Corporations (3cr)
    Lee, Steve
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 242 ( Class Cap. 50 )
    7210
    Estate Planning Seminar (2cr)
    Cummings, Rebecca
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm
    LAW - 344 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    7354
    Technology Law and Ethics (3cr)
    Vagle, Jeffrey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
    LAW - 345 ( Class Cap. 20 )
    TAGS WR
    7478
    Trademarks/Unfair Competition (3cr)
    Landau, Michael
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    LAW - 246 ( Class Cap. 30 )
6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00
7:15
7:30
7:45
    5099
    First Year Prof Development and Academic Success (1cr)
    Lawlor, Leila
    We @ 7:50 pm - 8:40 pm
    LAW - 342 ( Class Cap. 90 )
    SECTION 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
8:00
8:15
8:30
9:00
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6041E Mediation Clinic II ( Powell, Bonnie )
Note: This clinic meets on Tuesday or Thursday from 8:15am--4:30pm depending on the schedule of the student
7676E Applied Legal Analytics Lab ( Tucker, Anne )
Note: This course consists of a 1 hour online synchronous meeting that may be scheduled at various times to suit student schedules. To enroll in this course you must contact Professor Tucker (amtucker@gsu.edu)
8001E Externship - Spring ( Kerew, Kendall )
Note: This course is a 2-6 credit hours, with the 2-credit option reserved for part-time students only.


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
7244 Public Health Law ( Kershner, Stacie )
Note: This is a 3-credit Asynchronous course
7356 Legal Tech Comp & Operations ( Parsons, Patrick )
Note: This is a 2-credit Asynchronous course
7395 Mergers And Acquisitions ( Williams, Jack )
Note: This is a 3-credit Asynchronous course. This course may satisfy the Upper Level Writing Requirement.
7435 Real Estate Transactions ( Anderson, Courtney )
Note: This is a 3-credit Asynchronous course
7445 Remedies ( Williams, Jack )
Note: This is a 3-credit Asynchronous course
7950 Health Law Research ( Butler, Meg )
Note: This is a 2-credit Asynchronous course


LAW REVIEW
7350 Law Review ( TBD, 1 )


MOOT COURT
7405 Moot Court I ( TBD, 1 )
7406 Moot Court II ( TBD, 1 )
7407 Moot Court III ( TBD, 1 )
7408 Moot Court IV ( TBD, 1 )


TRIAL ADVOCACY
7487 Trial Advocacy I ( TBD, 1 )
7488 Trial Advocacy II ( TBD, 1 )
7489 Trial Advocacy III ( TBD, 1 )
7490 Trial Advocacy IV ( TBD, 1 )


COURSE TAG KEY
B Blended
FTF Face-to-Face
O Online--Synchronous
WR Writing Requirement


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 This Civ Pro II course is for 2L part-time students only.
2 This Civ Pro II course is for 1L part-time students only.
3 Wednesday evening will be taught FTF. Thursday evening will be taught Online Synchronous.
4 Requires permission of instructor to register
5 This course may substitute for Professional Responsibility.
6 There are asynchronous online course elements in this course.
7 There is an additional 2 hours of asynchronous coursework associated with this class each week.
8 This course requires instructor permission to register. Please contact Professor Todres at jtodres@gsu.edu


TWODOOR837 / 04.12.21 @ 14.56
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling